18 Montfort Woods Road, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$465,100
$442,000 - $488,000
$2,944/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,944/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,703/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,703/mo
Listing updated:
Gerald Weil 914-671-9029,
Keller Williams Realty Partner 914-962-0007
Justina Trainor, 10401285308
BHHS Hudson Valley Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: good size
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Description: currently used as an office
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Description: currently used as a dressing room
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full bath
- Level: First
Bonus room
- Description: Breakfast nuk-dining area/door to deck
- Level: First
Bonus room
- Description: large unfin with laundry
- Level: Basement
Kitchen
- Description: updated-stone counters-tiled backsplash
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Master Downstairs
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Attic: Full,Pull Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 996
- Total interior livable area: 996 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896358031943970000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Details
- Builder model: ranch
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | $395,000-1.3%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Pending sale | $400,000$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $400,000+8.1%$402/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $379,900+46.1%$381/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Sold | $260,000+3.2%$261/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2017 | Listed for sale | $252,000$253/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/10/2016 | Pending sale | $252,000$253/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2016 | Price change | $252,000-3.8%$253/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2016 | Listed for sale | $262,000+11.5%$263/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2007 | Sold | $235,000$236/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $348,200 +1.6% |
| 2023 | -- | $342,800 +10.5% |
| 2022 | -- | $310,200 +9% |
| 2021 | -- | $284,600 +6.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $267,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $267,800 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $260,000 +31.6% |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $197,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,600 -4.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $206,600 -6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $220,100 -8.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $240,300 -1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $244,500 -12.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $280,800 -11% |
| 2008 | -- | $315,400 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $346,500 +257.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $97,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $97,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $97,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $97,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $97,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner