Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $113,877

    1711 Valley View Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    1.04Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    1.04 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $527/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $527/mo

What's special

    PLAN TO BUILD MORE IN THE FUTURE BUT WANT TO ENJOY YOUR PROPERTY NOW. THEN THIS IS THE LOT FOR YOU. RV'S, CAMPING AND CAMP FIRES ALLOWED. YOU CAN DRILL YOUR OWN WELL AND SEPTIC SYSTEM REQUIRED FOR BUILDING. CC&R'S ALLOW A GARAGE OR SHED PRIOR TO BUILDING YOUR DREAM CABIN. IN THIS DEVELOPMENT YOU CAN PUT A MANUFACTURED OR MODULAR HOME TOO. ROADS ARE COUNTY MAINTAINED YEAR ROUND AND HORSES ALLOWED. THIS LOT HAS A LOT OF FREEDOMS SO YOU CAN COME UP AND ENJOY YEAR ROUND.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.04 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Tall Pines, Juniper/Pines, Grasses, Mixed
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40369006
    • Zoning: County

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Owner May Sell/Terms: Cash
    • Vegetation: Tall Pines, Juniper/Pines, Grasses, Mixed
    • Deed Restrictions: No Mobiles, Manufactured Allowed
    • Exterior Features: In the Trees, Tall Pines on Lot
    • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Trash, Telephone, Electricity, Haul Water
    • Possession: At Close of Escrow
    • List Type: Exclusive ARS
    • Property Sub-Type: Residential
    • Road Access: County, State Route
    • Lot/Street Improve.: Dirt Street, Gravel Street
    • Terrain: Level
    • Zoning: County
    • Manufacture Allwd: Yes
    • Horses: Yes
    • Property Features: Partially Fenced
    • Location: Rural
    • Sub Code: Clear Creek Pines U8
    • Status: Pending
    • Assessor's Parcel #: 006
    • Legal Description: CLEAR CREEK PINES UNIT 8 LOT 138

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2020Sold$48,500-11.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2020Pending sale$55,000
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #82103 Report a problem
    3/14/2020Listed for sale$55,000+100%
    Source: DPR Realty, LLC #82103 Report a problem
    9/13/2018Sold$27,499
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/17/2018Listed for sale$27,499-5.2%
    Source: Realty One Group, Mountain Desert #174876 Report a problem
    4/12/2000Sold$29,000+93.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/25/1995Sold$15,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$462 +4.7%$17,082 +16%
    2025$441 +8.7%$14,726 +18%
    2024$406 +7.4%$12,479 +15%
    2023$378 +3.5%$10,851 +76%
    2022$365 +3.6%$6,166 +10%
    2021$352 +6.3%$5,605
    2020$332 +2.5%$5,605 +25.6%
    2019$323 $4,461 -4.1%
    2018$323 +14.7%$4,652 +13.1%
    2017$282 -15.8%$4,114 +5%
    2016$335 $3,918 -15.9%
    2015$335 $4,659
    2011-- --
    2010$445 +43.2%--
    2009$311 +26.4%--
    2008$246 --
    2007-- --
    2006$228 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge