Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $174,900

    1761 Valley View Dr, Happy Jack, AZ 86024

    --beds
    0baths
    1.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,015 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,015/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,015/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,001/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,001/mo

What's special

    A beautifully treed 1.3 acres in the unique, highly sought after community of Clear Creek, this land has been impressively improved upon for the new owners. With dual gravel driveways for easy access, a newer storage barn or small garage and an outdoor cooking gazebo, this land is ready to be used and enjoyed. Clear Creek has NO HOA, so you can bring your RV or 5th wheel and so can your friends and family! Bring your horses too! This is a must see in Happy Jack, you'll love it here!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Daniel A. Moon,

    GOOD OAK REAL ESTATE

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 92829MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 1.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 190.2 x 251.39 x 166.02 x 266.36
    • Features: Tall Pines on Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40369007
    • Zoning: 0013
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Jack
    • Subdivision: Clear Creek Pines U8

DateEventPrice
    10/21/2025Sold$174,900
    Source: CAAR #92829 Report a problem
    9/25/2025Pending sale$174,900
    Source: CAAR #92829 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Listed for sale$174,900
    Source: CAAR #92829 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Pending sale$174,900
    Source: CAAR #92829 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Listed for sale$174,900+56.2%
    Source: CAAR #92829 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Sold$112,000+220%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2018Sold$35,000-29.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2018Pending sale$49,900
    Source: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES ADVANTAGE REALTY-HAPPY JACK #78507 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for sale$49,900-32.1%
    12/22/2005Sold$73,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$564 +4.7%$20,859 +16%
    2025$539 +8.7%$17,982 +18%
    2024$495 +7.4%$15,239 +15%
    2023$461 +3.5%$13,251 +76%
    2022$446 +3.6%$7,529 +10%
    2021$430 +6.3%$6,845
    2020$405 +2.5%$6,845 +25.7%
    2019$395 $5,447 -4.1%
    2018$395 +14.7%$5,681 +13.1%
    2017$344 -15.8%$5,024 +5%
    2016$409 $4,784 -15.9%
    2015$409 $5,690
    2011-- --
    2010$532 +45.6%--
    2009$365 +30.3%--
    2008$280 --
    2007-- --
    2006$258 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Blue Ridge