Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,900

    1668 Route 9 APT 1M, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    1,057sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $224,900 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,244 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,900

    $200,000 - $247,000

    $2,244/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,244/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,307/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,307/mo

What's special

    Beautifully Updated Two-Bedroom End Unit in Wappingers FallsStep into this bright and inviting upper-level home featuring newly refinished hardwood floors, sparkling stainless-steel appliances, brand-new kitchen flooring, updated lighting, and fresh paint throughout. The primary bedroom offers two closets for ample storage, and the private balcony is perfect for relaxing or enjoying your morning coffee.Enjoy life in a well-maintained complex with a refreshing pool and a prime commuter location just off Route 9 minutes to I-84, the train, shopping, and restaurants.This end unit includes in-unit washer/dryer hookups plus access to shared coin-operated laundry in the building.No pets. No smoking. Minimum credit score of 680 required. 2025-10-26

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,057 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: Baseboard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2025Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2016Sold$1,450-98.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/16/2015Sold$103,000-4.6%$97/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M338897 Report a problem
    9/7/2015Pending sale$108,000$102/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #338897 Report a problem
    4/22/2015Listed for sale$108,000$102/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 12590