16222 23rd Street E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Home value
$716,500
$666,000 - $774,000
$3,671/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,671/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,671/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,468/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,468/mo
COMPASS
Veronica Songco, 77560
Newberry Realty, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- None
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Garbage Disposal, Water Heater: Gas, Water Heater Location: Garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Dining Room
- Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,629
- Total interior livable area: 2,629 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Hardwood, Jetted Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet, Water Heater
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 5,048 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Curbs, Paved, Sidewalk, Cable TV, Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Patio
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space
Details
- Parcel number: 7002242020
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Metal/Vinyl, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2010
HOA
- HOA fee: $76 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 433 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/14/2025 | Sold | $725,000-1.4%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2025 | Pending sale | $734,950$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $734,950$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2024 | Pending sale | $734,950$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $734,950+119.9%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2010 | Sold | $334,187$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,901 +9.3% | $653,300 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $6,311 +2.8% | $620,500 +1.3% |
| 2022 | $6,141 +4% | $612,300 +20.1% |
| 2021 | $5,905 +11.6% | $510,000 +13% |
| 2019 | $5,293 -9.5% | $451,200 +10.9% |
| 2018 | $5,849 +15.8% | $406,800 +9.9% |
| 2017 | $5,053 +12.6% | $370,200 +25.1% |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $295,900 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $4,487 -2.8% | $277,500 +7% |
| 2013 | $4,618 | $259,300 -5.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $274,800 -5.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $290,900 +4.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $279,200 +224.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $86,000 -8.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,000 |
| 2007 | $1 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98391