Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $838,600

    1614 Winesapp Dr, Odenton, MD 21113

    4beds
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    9,787 Square Feet Lot
    $838,600 Zestimate®
    $280/sqft
    $3,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $838,600

    $797,000 - $881,000

    $3,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,162/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,162/mo

What's special

    Wonderful home with 9 ft ceilings, gleaming hardwoods, Formal Dining Room, 1st Floor Office, Huge Family Room & Gourmet Kitchen!! Upper Level 4 Bedrooms! Fabulous patio and Fire Pit!! Gas Fireplace in Family rm! Shows well!! great community with pool a short walk away! Third party approval Wellsfargo

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Floor Plan-Open
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,787 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0414990211769

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $68 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • HalfBaths: 1
    • HasBodyOfWater: 0
    • IsForeClosure: 0
    • IsNewConstruction: 0
    • IsSale: 1
    • HasPool: 0
    • HasWaterFront: 0
    • CondoFee: 0
    • CvrdParking1Spaces: 0
    • CvrdParking2Spaces: 0
    • HasWaterAccess: 0
    • HasWaterView: 0
    • TotalLeasedUnits: 0
    • TotalNoOfUnits: 0
    • TotalUnfurnishedUnits: 0
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • FeePeriod: Monthly
    • TotalSquareFeet: 0
    • NoOfLevels: 3
    • Water: Public
    • PropertyType: Detached
    • LotDescription: Corner Lot
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Parking: Drvwy/Off Str
    • LotNumber: 138
    • LotSquareFootage: 9789
    • HOAFee: 68
    • InteriorFeatures: Floor Plan-Open
    • TaxYear: 2016
    • Acreage: 0.224725
    • ListingDate: 2016-09-25T00:00:00
    • Directions: Piney Orchard to left Waugh Chapel, to Right Seneca Dr Right Winesapp Dr
    • TotalTaxes: 5648.95
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2017Sold$517,000-13.8%$172/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2016Listed for sale$600,000+15.6%$200/sqft
    Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #AA9773897 Report a problem
    8/15/2016Listing removed$519,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA9625869 Report a problem
    5/27/2016Pending sale$519,000$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA9625869 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Price change$519,000-3.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA9625869 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Price change$539,000-3.6%$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA9625869 Report a problem
    5/2/2016Price change$559,000-1.8%$186/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA9625869 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Price change$569,000-3.4%$190/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA9625869 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Listed for sale$589,000-11.4%$196/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #AA9625869 Report a problem
    3/29/2015Listing removed$664,950$222/sqft
    Source: Anne Arundel Properties, Inc. #AA8580907 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Price change$664,950-1.5%$222/sqft
    3/22/2015Listed for sale$674,950+0.7%$225/sqft
    2/16/2015Listing removed$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. #AA8526279 Report a problem
    1/14/2015Price change$670,000+19.9%$223/sqft
    Source: Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC. #AA8524452 Report a problem
    1/3/2015Listed for rent$2,800-22.2%$1/sqft
    12/12/2014Listed for sale$559,000-16.6%$186/sqft
    Source: Century 21 New Millennium #AA8517531 Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listing removed$670,000$223/sqft
    Source: Walauddin Hoosein #2693494 Report a problem
    7/26/2014Listed for sale$670,000+0.2%$223/sqft
    Source: Walauddin Hoosein #2693494 Report a problem
    11/7/2013Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty, Inc. #AA8177773 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty, Inc. #AA8177773 Report a problem
    9/2/2005Sold$668,615$223/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,741 +0.1%$752,400 +6.5%
    2024$7,737 +7.2%$706,533 +6.9%
    2023$7,214 +12.3%$660,667 +7.5%
    2022$6,425 +3.2%$614,800 +3.2%
    2021$6,226 +3.2%$595,767 +3.3%
    2020$6,033 +3.3%$576,733 +3.4%
    2019$5,839 +5.8%$557,700 +2.5%
    2018$5,518 +2%$544,133 +2.6%
    2017$5,408 $530,567 +2.6%
    2016-- $517,000
    2015-- $517,000
    2014-- $517,000 -5.5%
    2013-- $547,000
    2012-- $547,000
    2011-- $547,000 -15.1%
    2010-- $644,100 +4.1%
    2009-- $618,786 +4.3%
    2008-- $593,473 +4.5%
    2007-- $568,160 +12.8%
    2006-- $503,660 +506%
    2005-- $83,106 +496.2%
    2004-- $13,940 +3.1%
    2003-- $13,522 +3.2%
    2002-- $13,106 +3.3%
    2001-- $12,690

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21113