Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $512,900

    15643 SE Nyla Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2,104sqft
    Attached
    Built in 2017
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $512,900 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $3,113 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $512,900

    $487,000 - $539,000

    $3,113/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,113/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,196/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,196/mo

What's special

    Beautiful newer townhome in the heart of Happy Valley. Two car attached garage & driveway parking. Light and bright interior w/amazing valley views. Hillside backyard provides complete privacy on main floor. Huge master suite w/custom closet, double vanity, soaking tub and shower. Office on main that could be used as 4th bedroom. Tons of storage. Blocks to Happy Valley Town Center~New Seasons, Restaurants & more. Owner is licensed Realtor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Closet, Soaking Tub, Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, Office, Suite, Nook, Sprinkler, Eating Area, Closet Organizer, Double Sinks
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,104 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    • Features: Sloped, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05029410

• Resale
    • Year built: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $131 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Insurance, Management, Maintenance Structure, Commons
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 2350

    Other

    Other facts
    • FoundationDetails: Pillar/Post/Pier, Concrete Perimeter
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Vinyl Floor
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Range, Tank Water Heaterless Water Heater
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, High Ceilings, Closet, Soaking Tub, Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, Office, Suite, Nook, Sprinkler, Eating Area, Closet Organizer, Double Sinks
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • PropertyAttachedYN: true
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Ductless
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Off Street, Tuck-Under
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • LotFeatures: Sloped, Views
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • AssociationAmenities: Basketball Court, Insurance, Management, Maintenance Structure, Commons
    • SecurityFeatures: Fire Sprinkler System
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Eating Area, Plumbed for Ice Maker
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • TotalActualRent: 2350
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Soaking Tub, Closet Organizer, Double Sinks
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Bookcases
    • PropertySubType: Attached
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax
    • AssociationName: Blue Mountain
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • RoomOfficeLevel: Main
    • RoomOfficeFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • AssociationPhone: 503-332-2047

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2022Sold$490,000+29%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/30/2020Listing removed$379,900$181/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite #20071594 Report a problem
    7/1/2020Pending sale$379,900$181/sqft
    6/24/2020Listed for sale$379,900+6.3%$181/sqft
    4/20/2019Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for rent$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2017Sold$357,520$170/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17250836 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,983 +3.6%$301,014 +3%
    2024$5,774 +2.9%$292,247 +3%
    2023$5,612 +5.5%$283,735 +3%
    2022$5,318 +3.7%$275,471 +3%
    2021$5,126 +3.2%$267,448 +3%
    2020$4,968 +1.5%$259,659 +3%
    2019$4,894 +13.6%$252,097 +3%
    2018$4,306 +290.5%$244,754 +299.9%
    2017$1,103 +0.2%$61,206 +3%
    2016$1,101 $59,423 +48.1%
    2015$1,101 $40,127

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086