15633 SE Nyla Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$476,500
$453,000 - $500,000
$2,921/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,921/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,921/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,981/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,981/mo
Listing updated:
Roger Hough 503-516-5688,
Better Homes & Gardens Realty,
Jennifer Weitzel 503-358-1108,
Better Homes & Gardens Realty
Kevan Willes, 201206488
Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Double Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Double Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Features: High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 88
- Dimensions: 11 x 8
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Island, Microwave, Granite, Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Width: 10
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room, High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
- Level: Main
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Heating
- Heat Pump, Mini Split, Zoned, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite, High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Closet, Double Closet, Kitchen Island, Great Room, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,108
- Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Size: 2,613 sqft
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Terraced, Sprinkler, SqFt 0K to 2999
Details
- Parcel number: 05029411
- Zoning: R
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Townhouse
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Cement Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Community
- Community features: Play area, walking paths, basketball
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Morningside
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $143 monthly
- Amenities included: Basketball Court, Commons, Front Yard Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Road Maintenance
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2024 | Sold | $465,000-3.1%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2024 | Pending sale | $479,947$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $479,947+32.9%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2017 | Sold | $361,220$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,785 +3.7% | $294,930 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,580 +2.9% | $286,340 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,421 +5.6% | $278,000 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,133 +3.8% | $269,903 +3% |
| 2021 | $4,945 +3.3% | $262,042 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,787 +1.5% | $254,410 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,714 +13.9% | $247,000 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,138 +333.5% | $239,806 +319% |
| 2017 | $955 +0.6% | $57,231 +3% |
| 2016 | $949 | $55,564 +81.4% |
| 2015 | $949 | $30,636 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086