Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $450,000

    15585 Crabapple Ln, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    4beds
    2,683sqft
    Townhouse Detached
    Built in 2005
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $467,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $3,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $467,800

    $444,000 - $491,000

    $3,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,075/mo

What's special

    Beautifully cared for one-owner townhome. Bright and open with loads of natural sunlight. Large living room with FP and formal dining are great for entertaining. Separate eat-in kitchen area by patio door and deck for morning coffee. Center island, SS appliances, granite-like counters and main floor laundry. Owner's suite is wonderful: Vaulted BR, separate sitting room for home office or library. Large walk-in closet plus full bath with double sinks, jetted tub and separate shower. 2nd BR and full bath on upper level along with bonus room/BR3. Versatile space is vaulted with large window and roomy! Lower level offers spacious entertainment room with large screen, full bath and private 4th BR w/walk-in closet. Easy living in great location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Martha S Hoover 612-382-8051,

    RE/MAX Preferred

    Bought with:

    Krista Marie Forsberg

    Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6354612MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 209 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 336 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24x14
    Informal dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 9x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 294 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21x14
    Sitting room
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 99 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x9
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Drain Tiled,Egress Window(s)
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,683
    • Total interior livable area: 2,683 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,921
    • Finished area below ground: 762

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: Garage Dimensions (20x20)
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Outdoor Pool
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    Details
    • Foundation area: 847
    • Parcel number: 2811622340008
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

• Region: Eden Prairie
    • Subdivision: Eagle Ridge At Hennepin Village 1

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $209 monthly
    • Amenities included: In-Ground Sprinkler System, Other
    • Services included: Lawn Care, Other, Maintenance Grounds, Professional Mgmt, Recreation Facility, Sanitation, Snow Removal
    • Association name: Associa Minnesota
    • Association phone: 763-225-6400

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2023Sold$450,000$168/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6354612 Report a problem
    7/16/2023Pending sale$450,000$168/sqft
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$450,000+22.8%$168/sqft
    12/5/2005Sold$366,444$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,193 +4.5%$439,700 -1%
    2024$4,970 +1.5%$444,000
    2023$4,895 +9.9%$444,000 +2.1%
    2022$4,454 +8.5%$434,900 +17.7%
    2021$4,107 -3.2%$369,400 +7%
    2020$4,244 +3.3%$345,200
    2019$4,107 -3.2%$345,200 +6.1%
    2018$4,244 +8.6%$325,500 +11.4%
    2017$3,909 +4.9%$292,300
    2016$3,727 -0.9%$292,300 +11.7%
    2015$3,762 +8.6%$261,700 +3%
    2014$3,464 +7.3%$254,100 +5.3%
    2013$3,229 +1.3%$241,200 -1.2%
    2012$3,186 -8.4%$244,200 -10%
    2011$3,480 -4.8%$271,200 -10.8%
    2010$3,654 -0.9%$304,100 -5%
    2009$3,687 +607.4%$320,100 +398.6%
    2006$521 -17.9%$64,200 +47.9%
    2005$635 -50.1%$43,400 +166.3%
    2004$1,273 $16,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55347