Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $889,960

    15324 SE Legacy St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,103sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $879,800 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $3,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $879,800

    $836,000 - $924,000

    $3,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,474/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,474/mo

What's special

    Seize the opportunity to own this stunning home on coveted Scouters Mountain. The open floor plan boasts a large entertainer's kitchen, covered patio, bedroom and full bathroom on the main level, an incredible vaulted bonus room, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The huge primary suite features a tray ceiling, large walk-in closet with wood shelving, soaking tub, and shower with custom tile and glass surround. Any entertainer will love the gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances and custom lighting. And...it doesn't stop there! Surrounded in picturesque trees, and offering hard to find room for future RV parking, the Happy Valley gem provides a perfect combination of new finishes, classic details/design, and space for your beloved toys used to enjoy the amazing Pacific Northwest. Want to live steps from Scouters Mountain Nature Park and hiking loop, play basketball surrounded by Oregon's beauty, or entertain at the high-end community center in the trees? Schedule your showing today! Our standard finishes are the national builders upgrades. It just does not get much better than that. Don't forget to ask about the incredible incentives offered by our preferred lender.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian D'Ambrosio 503-740-8806,

    Real Estate Performance Group,

    Brandi Walters 503-740-8806,

    Real Estate Performance Group

    Bought with:

    Sang Nguyen, 200412108

    The Broker Network, LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24484594MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Sinks, Suite, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 357
    • Dimensions: 21 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning Ready
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Closet, Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,103
    • Total interior livable area: 3,103 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    Lot
    • Features: Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05038361

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Cultured Stone, Lap Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Commons, Management, Meeting Room

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2024Sold$889,960$287/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24484594 Report a problem
    1/26/2024Pending sale$889,960$287/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24484594 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,206 +19.8%$478,807 +18.8%
    2024$6,849 +257%$402,877 +244.5%
    2023$1,919 +166.9%$116,937 +155.9%
    2022$719 $45,688

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086