Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $800,000

    15325 SE Arrowhead Pl, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,103sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $819,000 Zestimate®
    $258/sqft
    $4,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $819,000

    $778,000 - $860,000

    $4,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,932/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,932/mo

What's special

    Model home open daily 11am-5pm. Explore this stunning new construction home on coveted Scouters Mountain. The open floor plan boasts a large custom deck, bedroom and full bathroom on the main level, and an unforgettable vaulted bonus room. Any entertainer will love the spacious great room, custom lighting, and gourmet kitchen with upgraded appliances. The huge primary suite features a tray ceiling, large walk-in closet with wood shelving, soaking tub, and shower with custom tile and glass surround. Nestled within a tree lined subdivision, this Happy Valley gem goes "all in" with timeless design - including solid surface quartz countertops in the kitchen, laundry room and bathrooms. Our standard finishes are the national builder's upgrades. And...it doesn't stop there! Want to live steps from Scouters Mountain Nature Park and hiking loop, play basketball surrounded by Oregon's beauty, or entertain at the high-end community center in the trees? Schedule your showing today! It just does not get much better than that. *Photos are from a just sold home, with same floor plan. This home will be ready for move-in May 2024*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian D'Ambrosio 503-349-8005,

    Real Estate Performance Group,

    Devon Roemer 520-481-8067,

    Real Estate Performance Group

    Bought with:

    Feng Chen, 201208166

    Real Estate Performance Group

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24475203MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Double Sinks, Suite, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 357
    • Dimensions: 21 x 17
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioning Ready
    Appliances
    • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Closet, Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,103
    • Total interior livable area: 3,103 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    Lot
    • Features: SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05038350

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Cultured Stone, Lap Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Commons, Management, Meeting Room

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2024Sold$800,000+86%$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24475203 Report a problem
    6/21/2023Sold$430,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,182 +70.9%$477,350 +72%
    2024$4,788 +149.6%$277,494 +137.3%
    2023$1,919 +166.9%$116,937 +155.9%
    2022$719 $45,688

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086