15308 S PATAGONIA Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123
Home value
$278,900
$262,000 - $296,000
$1,664/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,664/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,664/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,938/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,938/mo
Listing updated:
Leslie Morga 520-431-1242,
HomeSmart Premier
Jesse Shreffler, SA679807000
Omni Homes International

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,475
- Total interior livable area: 1,475 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.37 Acres
- Features: East/West Exposure, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 40711577
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2005
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/24/2023 | Sold | $340,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2023 | Pending sale | $340,000$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $340,000+148.2%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2018 | Sold | $137,000-0.7%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2018 | Listed for sale | $138,000+84%$94/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty #5740607 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2015 | Sold | $75,000+2.9%$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Pending sale | $72,900$49/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Rox Realty #5201547 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2015 | Price change | $72,900+16.2%$49/sqft |
| 4/22/2015 | Pending sale | $62,750$43/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker ROX Realty #5201547 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2015 | Price change | $62,750-13.6%$43/sqft |
| 4/1/2015 | Price change | $72,600-8.1%$49/sqft |
| 3/26/2015 | Price change | $79,000+25.9%$54/sqft |
| 3/19/2015 | Price change | $62,750-20.6%$43/sqft |
| 3/3/2015 | Price change | $79,000+25.9%$54/sqft |
| 11/19/2014 | Listed for sale | $62,750-63.1%$43/sqft |
| 5/17/2006 | Sold | $169,900+2731.7%$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/1999 | Sold | $6,000$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $916 +3.6% | $21,656 +2.5% |
| 2025 | $884 +1% | $21,135 -11% |
| 2024 | $875 +2.8% | $23,759 +32.7% |
| 2023 | $851 -5.7% | $17,905 -9.5% |
| 2022 | $902 +3.5% | $19,780 +16.9% |
| 2021 | $872 +5% | $16,920 +5.3% |
| 2020 | $830 +2.2% | $16,070 +63% |
| 2019 | $812 -13.1% | $9,857 +16.4% |
| 2018 | $935 +1.1% | $8,469 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $926 | $8,128 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $4,512 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $4,816 -39.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $7,967 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85123