Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $27,163

    15264 S Patagonia Rd, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    --beds
    0baths
    7,405Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $125/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $125/mo

What's special

    JUST REDUCED!!!Excellent lot with all utilities at property. Walking distance to Paradise lake. Many new homes around this area and many new ones underway. Also close to AZ City golf course. New developments sheduled to come around area shortly. Must see to appreciate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40707084

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arizona City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/13/2022Sold$31,000+463.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2016Listing removed$5,500
    Source: Ivory Towers Realty #2551266 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Listed for sale$5,500-45%
    Source: Ivory Towers Realty #2551266 Report a problem
    7/27/2005Sold$10,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$91 +3.5%$4,074 +21%
    2025$88 +1.1%$3,366 +18.4%
    2024$87 +2.7%$2,844 +63.4%
    2023$84 -4.3%$1,741 +124.1%
    2022$88 +3.3%$777 +3.1%
    2021$85 +4.6%$754 +11.7%
    2020$82 +2.1%$675 +20.5%
    2019$80 -2.2%$560
    2018$82 -8.7%$560 -36.4%
    2017$90 $880
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123