Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,800

    15017 SE Shaunte Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    1,847sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $544,800 Zestimate®
    $295/sqft
    $2,978 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,800

    $518,000 - $572,000

    $2,978/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,978/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,325/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,325/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,847 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Other
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Bike Paths, Landscaping included in rent, Pet Friendly, Playground/Park, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05015930

DateEventPrice
    8/8/2025Listing removed$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for rent$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/6/2025Listing removed$2,895$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/28/2025Listed for rent$2,895+3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2024Price change$2,795-3.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for rent$2,895+11.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/5/2022Price change$2,595-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listed for rent$2,695+50.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/8/2013Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: KERR PROPERTIES, INC. Report a problem
    2/2/2013Price change$1,795-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: KERR PROPERTIES, INC. Report a problem
    1/26/2013Price change$1,895-5%$1/sqft
    Source: KERR PROPERTIES, INC. Report a problem
    12/22/2012Listed for rent$1,995+17.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RentalHunt.com #267357 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listing removed$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Kerr Properties, Inc. Report a problem
    3/9/2012Listed for rent$1,695$1/sqft
    Source: Rentbits Report a problem
    3/7/2012Sold$241,327-1.5%$131/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11351666 Report a problem
    1/21/2012Price change$245,000-2%$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-Pdx Central #11351666 Report a problem
    12/3/2011Price change$249,900-1.6%$135/sqft
    9/25/2011Price change$254,000-4.2%$138/sqft
    9/8/2011Price change$265,000-3.6%$143/sqft
    Source: McDonald Group Realtors, LLC #11191896 Report a problem
    8/17/2011Price change$274,9990%$149/sqft
    Source: McDonald Group Realtors, LLC #11064969 Report a problem
    6/20/2011Listed for sale$275,000$149/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,267 +3.5%$358,095 +3%
    2024$7,018 +2.8%$347,666 +3%
    2023$6,825 +5.4%$337,540 +3%
    2022$6,475 +4.2%$327,709 +3%
    2021$6,212 +5.3%$318,165 +3%
    2020$5,898 +2%$308,899 +3%
    2019$5,782 +9.5%$299,902 +3%
    2018$5,282 +6.3%$291,167 +3%
    2017$4,970 +0.3%$282,686 +3%
    2016$4,954 $274,452 +3%
    2015$4,954 +2.8%$266,458 +3%
    2014$4,819 +10.9%$258,697 +3%
    2013$4,344 +0.9%$251,162 +3%
    2012$4,306 +156.9%$243,847 +163.3%
    2011$1,676 -1.2%$92,611 -0.8%
    2010$1,697 -2.6%$93,391 +3%
    2009$1,742 +6.1%$90,671 +3%
    2008$1,642 -4.1%$88,030 +3%
    2007$1,711 $85,466

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086