Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $512,500

    15007 SE Shaunte Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    1,954sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $510,100 Zestimate®
    $262/sqft
    $3,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,100

    $485,000 - $541,000

    $3,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,217/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,217/mo

What's special

    This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath detached home has been thoughtfully cared for and is ready for its next chapter. Step inside and you’ll find a spacious layout designed for comfort and everyday living. The kitchen is the heart of the home—featuring stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, walk-in pantry, breakfast bar, and brand-new flooring. It opens right into the living room, creating the perfect space to cook, gather, and relax together. A covered deck just off the kitchen makes it easy to enjoy outdoor meals, morning coffee, or a cozy spot to unwind no matter the season. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private retreat where you can truly spread out and relax. Two additional bedrooms and a full laundry room complete the upper level, keeping everything right where you need it. Central vacuum throughout the home adds a touch of convenience.Nestled back from the main road, this property offers the best of both worlds—an excellent Happy Valley location paired with the peace and privacy of your own quiet setting. Whether you’re hosting friends, enjoying family time, or just soaking in the calm surroundings, this home offers a wonderful place to settle in and make your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Holly Koester 971-998-5169,

    All County Real Estate,

    Monika Meeker 503-307-0219,

    All County Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Emily Nguyen, 201243876

    MORE Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 292473137MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Bathtub, Double Sinks, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet Organizer, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    Dining room
    • Features: Deck, Kitchen Dining Room Combo
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Bathroom, Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Pantry, Granite
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Fireplace, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet Organizer, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Bathroom, Eat Bar, Pantry, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Bathtub, Double Vanity, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Tile
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Windows: Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,954
    • Total interior livable area: 1,954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Raised Beds, Yard
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Trees/Woods, Valley
    Lot
    • Features: Gentle Sloping, Trees, SqFt 5000 to 6999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05015929

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding, Stone
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $111 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2025Sold$512,500-1.3%$262/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #292473137 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Pending sale$519,000$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #292473137 Report a problem
    10/2/2025Listed for sale$519,000+54.9%$266/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #292473137 Report a problem
    7/24/2015Sold$334,960$171/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #15345220 Report a problem
    6/16/2015Pending sale$334,960$171/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Performance Group #15345220 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Listed for sale$334,960-10.3%$171/sqft
    3/26/2013Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Cascade Community Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/21/2013Price change$1,795-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Cascade Community Management, LLC Report a problem
    3/9/2013Listed for rent$1,875+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Cascade Community Management, LLC Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listing removed$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Cascade Community Management, LLC Report a problem
    12/1/2012Listed for rent$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Cascade Community Management, LLC Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listing removed$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Cascade Community Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listed for rent$1,825$1/sqft
    Source: Cascade Community Management, LLC Report a problem
    7/29/2008Sold$373,530$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,345 +3.5%$311,117 +3%
    2024$6,129 +2.8%$302,056 +3%
    2023$5,961 +5.4%$293,259 +3%
    2022$5,658 +3.6%$284,718 +3%
    2021$5,461 +2.9%$276,426 +3%
    2020$5,305 +1.8%$268,375 +3%
    2019$5,212 +12.7%$260,559 +3%
    2018$4,623 +6.2%$252,970 +3%
    2017$4,351 +0.3%$245,602 +3%
    2016$4,339 $238,449 +3%
    2015$4,339 +2.8%$231,504 +3%
    2014$4,222 +7.3%$224,761 +3%
    2013$3,934 +1.9%$218,215 +3%
    2012$3,859 +0.9%$211,859 +3%
    2011$3,826 +5.3%$205,688 +3%
    2010$3,634 +4.1%$199,697 +3%
    2009$3,490 +85%$193,881 +88.2%
    2008$1,886 +19.5%$103,027 +33.2%
    2007$1,578 $77,369

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086