Virtual touring and by appointment, self-guided touring is available. Contact us today! Welcome home to tranquil living at The Vintage at the Grove. Our pet-friendly community is ideally located in the heart of the Robertson neighborhood in Manchester, CT. Our picturesque community has easy access to I-84, Bradley International Airport, and is just minutes from Downtown Hartford. Venture out to enjoy the historic Main Street with a variety of local flavors and shops, or wander to Northwest Park, Buckland Hills Mall, or the cinema. Come explore the endless possibilities at The Vintage at the Grove!
All Square Footage is Approximate.
Apartment for rent
$2,021/mo
Fees may apply
1500 Horizon Way #508B, Manchester, CT 06042
1beds
814sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
What's special
- 74 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 814 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Balcony, Billiard Table, Children's Play Area, Convenient Access to Shopping, Dining, Freeways & Transit, Designer Lighting Package, EV Charging Stations, Easy Access to I-84, Expansive Community Green, Fully-equipped Kitchen, Game Room, Garden-style Soaking Tub & Walk-in Shower * in select apartment homes, Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Shaker-style Cabinetry & Stainless Steel Appliances * in select apartment homes, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen Island with Breakfast Bar & Pendant Lighting * in select apartment homes, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, Pickle Ball Court, Picnic Area, Roman Bathtubs or Freestanding Showers, Smart Package Center, Spacious Bathroom with Linen Cabinet * in select apartment homes, Spacious Studio, One & Two Bedroom Apartment Homes, Tennis Court(s), Trey Ceiling * in select apartment homes, Upgraded Lighting/Plumbing Fixtures, Wooded Hiking Trails
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Manchester
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $2,021+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $1,971+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Price change | $1,921+2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,871+2.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $1,829+2.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2024 | Price change | $1,784-6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,916+8.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2023 | Price change | $1,769-6.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,901-5.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Price change | $2,008+1.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2023 | Price change | $1,973-1.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Price change | $1,998+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Price change | $1,941-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Price change | $1,961+3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2023 | Price change | $1,903-1.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Price change | $1,926+2.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2023 | Price change | $1,877-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2023 | Price change | $1,937+0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2023 | Price change | $1,930+3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Price change | $1,873+1.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Price change | $1,853-4.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,936$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Robertson