Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,109/mo

    Fees may apply

    1500 Horizon Way #401T, Manchester, CT 06042

    1beds
    814sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 8 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Shared laundry
    Garage parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Virtual touring and by appointment, self-guided touring is available. Contact us today! Welcome home to tranquil living at The Vintage at the Grove. Our pet-friendly community is ideally located in the heart of the Robertson neighborhood in Manchester, CT. Our picturesque community has easy access to I-84, Bradley International Airport, and is just minutes from Downtown Hartford. Venture out to enjoy the historic Main Street with a variety of local flavors and shops, or wander to Northwest Park, Buckland Hills Mall, or the cinema. Come explore the endless possibilities at The Vintage at the Grove! All Square Footage is Approximate.
    19 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 814 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Balcony, Billiard Table, Children's Play Area, Convenient Access to Shopping, Dining, Freeways & Transit, Designer Lighting Package, EV Charging Stations, Easy Access to I-84, Expansive Community Green, Fully-equipped Kitchen, Game Room, Garden-style Soaking Tub & Walk-in Shower * in select apartment homes, Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Shaker-style Cabinetry & Stainless Steel Appliances * in select apartment homes, High-speed Internet Ready, Kitchen Island with Breakfast Bar & Pendant Lighting * in select apartment homes, On-Site Maintenance, Pet Park, Pickle Ball Court, Picnic Area, Roman Bathtubs or Freestanding Showers, Smart Package Center, Spacious Bathroom with Linen Cabinet * in select apartment homes, Spacious Studio, One & Two Bedroom Apartment Homes, Tennis Court(s), Trey Ceiling * in select apartment homes, Upgraded Lighting/Plumbing Fixtures, Wooded Hiking Trails

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Manchester

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Price change$2,109+2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Price change$2,059+2.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for rent$2,009+0.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listing removed$1,999$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/9/2025Price change$1,999+1.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/6/2025Listed for rent$1,974$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Listing removed$1,974$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2025Price change$1,974-2.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/2/2025Price change$2,024-3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$2,107+0.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$2,089+0.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$2,074-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/13/2025Listed for rent$2,124+5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2025Listing removed$2,022$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for rent$2,022-1.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listing removed$2,046$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$2,046-0.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for rent$2,056$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Robertson