Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,300

    14920 S Capistrano Rd, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    2baths
    1,258sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    7,130 Square Feet Lot
    $229,300 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $1,395 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,300

    $216,000 - $243,000

    $1,395/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,395/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,313/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,313/mo

What's special

    This 1258 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14920 S Capistrano Rd, Arizona City, AZ 85123.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,130 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40708254

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Cooling: Refrigeration
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining in LR/GR
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven Elec, Walk-in Pantry
    • Source of SqFt: County Assessor
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included
    • Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Vista Grande High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Solar Panels: Ownership: Leased
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2019Sold$150,000+0.1%$119/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5980480 Report a problem
    10/3/2019Pending sale$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #5980480 Report a problem
    9/29/2019Listed for sale$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #5980480 Report a problem
    9/21/2019Pending sale$149,900$119/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #5980480 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Price change$149,900-3.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #5980480 Report a problem
    8/17/2019Price change$154,900-3.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy One Realty #5905039 Report a problem
    7/28/2019Listed for sale$159,900+6.7%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Legacy One #5905039 Report a problem
    5/24/2019Listing removed$149,900$119/sqft
    4/18/2019Pending sale$149,900$119/sqft
    4/2/2019Listed for sale$149,900+36.4%$119/sqft
    2/16/2017Listing removed$109,900$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty #5553482 Report a problem
    1/29/2017Listed for sale$109,900+7.7%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty #5553482 Report a problem
    6/28/2016Sold$102,000-7.2%$81/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5444805 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Pending sale$109,900$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker ROX Realty #5444805 Report a problem
    5/19/2016Listed for sale$109,900+38%$87/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Rox Realty #5444805 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Listing removed$79,650$63/sqft
    Source: All For 1 Real Estate #5319207 Report a problem
    8/11/2015Listed for sale$79,650+22.5%$63/sqft
    Source: All For 1 Real Estate #5319207 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Sold$65,000-60.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/14/2008Listing removed$162,900$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/3/2008Listed for sale$162,900+42.5%$129/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/30/2005Sold$114,300+2186%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2004Sold$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$996 +3.5%$18,815 +2.1%
    2025$962 +1%$18,420 -10%
    2024$953 +2.7%$20,476 +32.9%
    2023$928 +229.1%$15,406 -10.4%
    2022$282 +10.9%$17,196 +16.3%
    2021$254 +12.4%$14,785 +5.5%
    2020$226 +11%$14,017 +61.3%
    2019$204 +7.9%$8,691 +15.8%
    2018$189 -78.8%$7,507 +4.7%
    2017$889 $7,173
    2016-- --
    2014-- $4,336
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $4,650 -36.6%
    2010-- $7,331
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123