Check out this awesome property! It's got everything you need with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a garage. The living room and kitchen areas are absolutely stunning, thanks to the gorgeous custom wood trim and chair rail molding. And guess what? Brand new windows all around to let in that sweet natural light. The bedrooms are rocking new laminate flooring, giving them a fresh and modern vibe. Oh, and did I mention that the whole place got a fresh coat of paint? Inside and out, it's looking absolutely fabulous! Plus, there's a spacious master walk-in closet that's just waiting to be filled. Don't waste any time! Give us a call today to schedule your private showing because this home is a hot ticket item that won't be available for long!
Foreclosed
Est. $136,522
14900 S CAPISTRANO Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123
3beds
2baths
1,241sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
7,122 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$110/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 51 days |
- 418 |
- 33 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Manuela Blagojevic 480-622-8463,
Divvy Realty,
Marcelino Martinez,
Divvy Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6552302

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Electric Cooktop
Features
- High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frame
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,241
- Total interior livable area: 1,241 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Open
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 7,122 Square Feet
- Features: Desert Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
Details
- Parcel number: 40708253
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Pvt Water Company
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: ARIZONA CITY UNIT NINE AMD
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Services included: No Fees
Location
- Region: Arizona City
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $110/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $136,522
- Annual tax amount: $523
- Date on market: 5/8/2023
- Cumulative days on market: 23 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.
Find a foreclosure agentForeclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,384/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Sold | $158,400-20.4%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Price change | $199,000-13.5%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $230,000-4.2%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000+2.1%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2023 | Sold | $235,000-1.7%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Pending sale | $239,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $239,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2023 | Pending sale | $239,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Price change | $239,000-4%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,000+21.5%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2021 | Sold | $205,000+171.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2016 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2016 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2015 | Sold | $75,500-5.5%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2015 | Price change | $79,900+0.3%$64/sqft |
Source: All For 1 Real Estate #5319207 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,650+69.4%$64/sqft |
| 4/14/2015 | Sold | $47,025-5%$38/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Price change | $49,500-10%$40/sqft |
Source: Keller Wiliams Legacy One Realty #5231554 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2015 | Listed for sale | $55,000+8.9%$44/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Legacy One #5231554 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/1994 | Sold | $50,500$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $496 +3.6% | $13,652 +6.6% |
| 2025 | $479 +1% | $12,801 -15.2% |
| 2024 | $474 -9.4% | $15,098 +43.1% |
| 2023 | $523 -4.2% | $10,547 -10.7% |
| 2022 | $547 +3.3% | $11,817 +19.1% |
| 2021 | $529 +4.6% | $9,923 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $506 +2.1% | $9,978 +90.5% |
| 2019 | $495 -2.3% | $5,239 +19.4% |
| 2018 | $507 | $4,386 -0.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $4,398 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $2,445 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $2,727 -52.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,767 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 85123