Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $75K (4/11)
    $975,000

    14752 SE Taryn Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4,798sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful park like settingPrivate exterior entranceVaulted ceilings
    Priced to sell! Step inside and be immediately impressed by the grand open room with stunning natural wood beams that span across the vaulted ceilings in this one of a kind light and bright custom floor plan. Home is so unique and has room for everyone! Entire top floor has the master suite w/soaking tub, shower, walk-in closet and your own laundry area. Has 4798 sq ft with oversized 2 car garage, 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths! The bottom floor could be used as a second living area with its own living room, mud room, full bathroom, bedroom, laundry, a huge great room and private exterior entrance! The exterior of this home is it's own star as you feel like you're walking in your own private oasis. Has a wrap around porch for those warm or cold nights giving you a moment to just unwind. There is even a fire pit on a huge concrete pad which is surrounded by a beautiful park like setting! Can you see it? Has three levels and each has it's own special character. Home sits in the heart of Happy Valley and is minutes from shops, restaurants and has easy freeway access. This house is a place anyone would be proud to call home! All appliances included EVEN both sets of the washer and dryer! Contact me for your private showing today!
    377 days
    |
    872
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charmangine Vernon 503-928-2119,

    Charmangine Loree Vernon Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 656158976MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room, Bedroom 4, Mud Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Hardwood Floors, Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower, Wallto Wall Carpet, Washer Dryer
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Wallto Wall Carpet
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: Fireplace, Hardwood Floors
      • Level: Lower
      Family room
      • Features: Daylight, Exterior Entry, Fireplace, French Doors, Great Room, Vaulted Ceiling
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Appliances, Island, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Quartz
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Forced Air 90, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Floor 3rd, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Pot Filler
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Daylight
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,798
      • Total interior livable area: 4,798 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Garage On Main, Ground Level, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Parking, Utility Room On Main, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Gas Hookup, Yard, Exterior Entry
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot, Sprinkler, SqFt 10000 to 14999
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup
      • Parcel number: 05011332
      • Zoning: R10

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Other Internet Service

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Shadow Ridge
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $119 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Happy Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,016,680
      • Annual tax amount: $11,421
      • Date on market: 4/29/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Price change$975,000-7.1%$203/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #656158976 Report a problem
        1/20/2026Price change$1,050,000-2.8%$219/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #656158976 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Price change$1,080,000-1.8%$225/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #656158976 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Price change$1,100,000-2.1%$229/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #656158976 Report a problem
        6/7/2025Price change$1,124,000-6.3%$234/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #656158976 Report a problem
        4/29/2025Listed for sale$1,199,999+20.2%$250/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #656158976 Report a problem
        9/9/2022Sold$998,000$208/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #22290675 Report a problem
        8/10/2022Pending sale$998,000$208/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #22290675 Report a problem
        7/5/2022Listed for sale$998,000+374.6%$208/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #22290675 Report a problem
        9/29/2008Sold$210,264-23.5%$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/2/2006Sold$275,000$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,832 +3.6%$590,864 +3%
        2024$11,422 +2.9%$573,655 +3%
        2023$11,103 +3.4%$556,947 +9.6%
        2022$10,740 -0.3%$508,172 +7.8%
        2021$10,775 +21.5%$471,415 +3%
        2020$8,868 -1.2%$457,685 +3%
        2019$8,979 +16.6%$444,355 +3%
        2018$7,702 -3.5%$431,413 +3%
        2017$7,983 +0.7%$418,848 +3%
        2016$7,927 $406,649 +3%
        2015$7,927 +2.9%$394,805 +3%
        2014$7,702 +56.7%$383,306 +45.1%
        2013$4,916 +1.7%$264,237 +3.8%
        2012$4,832 -2.8%$254,650 -3.1%
        2011$4,971 +4.4%$262,742 -4%
        2010$4,759 -2.3%$273,678 -0.6%
        2009$4,872 +6.7%$275,444 +3%
        2008$4,567 +2.1%$267,421 +3%
        2007$4,473 +122.2%$259,632 +145.5%
        2006$2,013 +108.8%$105,754 +62.7%
        2005$964 $64,981

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,472/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4758
        Property taxes
        $674
        HOA Fees
        $40
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97086

          Getting around

          15 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable