13313 SE Valemont Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$792,900
$753,000 - $833,000
$3,736/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,736/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,736/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,885/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,885/mo
Listing updated:
Leigh Flynn 971-404-5931,
Wise Move Real Estate
Michael Ladich-Rogers, 201218877
Sunline Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 406
- Dimensions: 14 x 29
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Dining room
- Features: French Doors, Great Room, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Great Room, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Great Room, Island, Pantry, High Ceilings, Quartz
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Deck, Sliding Doors
- Level: Upper
- Area: 345
- Dimensions: 15 x 23
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- High Ceilings, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Solar Tube(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Sink, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Suite, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Pot Filler
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space,Finished,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,568
- Total interior livable area: 3,568 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, RV Access/Parking, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Minimal Steps, Rollin Shower, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Covered Patio, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Raised Beds
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Terraced, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
Details
- Additional structures: RVParking, ToolShed
- Parcel number: 00037506
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1954
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/4/2024 | Sold | $825,000-4%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Pending sale | $859,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2024 | Price change | $859,000-2.3%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Price change | $879,000-2.2%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $899,000+59.1%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Sold | $565,000+2.7%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2023 | Pending sale | $550,000$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+175%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/1999 | Sold | $200,000$56/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,872 +22.1% | $439,738 +18% |
| 2024 | $7,264 +22.7% | $372,751 +22.8% |
| 2023 | $5,920 +5.6% | $303,574 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,605 +3.8% | $294,733 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,400 +4.5% | $286,149 +3% |
| 2020 | $5,165 +1% | $277,815 +3% |
| 2019 | $5,115 +13.2% | $269,724 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,519 | $261,868 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,519 +7.2% | $254,241 +3% |
| 2016 | $4,215 | $246,836 +3% |
| 2015 | $4,215 +3% | $239,647 +3% |
| 2014 | $4,093 +11% | $232,667 +3% |
| 2013 | $3,687 +1.7% | $225,890 +3% |
| 2012 | $3,627 -3.5% | $219,311 +1.7% |
| 2011 | $3,757 +5.8% | $215,675 +3% |
| 2010 | $3,549 +3.1% | $209,393 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,443 +6.5% | $203,294 +3% |
| 2008 | $3,234 +2.2% | $197,373 +3% |
| 2007 | $3,165 +11.4% | $191,624 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,841 +5.2% | $186,043 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,701 +3% | $180,624 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,621 +1.9% | $175,363 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,571 +3.8% | $170,255 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,477 +1.9% | $165,296 +3% |
| 2001 | $2,432 +2% | $160,482 +3% |
| 2000 | $2,385 | $155,808 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086