Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $798,000

    13415 SE Valemont Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3baths
    3,400sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $798,000 Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $3,857 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $798,000

    $726,000 - $870,000

    $3,857/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,857/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,830/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,830/mo

What's special

    Updated day ranch w/hardwood flrs and main flr master. Extensive crown moldings, new interior paint, lower level bonus. Ext entrance on lower level could be sep residence. 2 shops, 24x40 & 28x56- currently prod $1800 income, lg garden area, green house, chicken coop, 2 tax lots included 00037481 & 05005603.- Shop rental could pay most of mortgage! New Presidential TL roof w/full price offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00037481

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: shake
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/5/2017Sold$563,000+2072.4%$166/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17393661 Report a problem
    3/5/2015Sold$25,916-96.1%$8/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2014Listing removed$658,900$194/sqft
    Source: M Realty LLC #14058186 Report a problem
    7/29/2014Price change$658,9000%$194/sqft
    Source: M Realty LLC #14058186 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Price change$659,000-2.9%$194/sqft
    Source: M Realty LLC #14058186 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Listed for sale$679,000+4.6%$200/sqft
    Source: M Realty LLC #14058186 Report a problem
    1/7/2014Listing removed$649,000$191/sqft
    Source: M Realty LLC #13284154 Report a problem
    10/27/2013Price change$649,000-4.4%$191/sqft
    Source: M Realty LLC #13284154 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Listed for sale$679,000$200/sqft
    Source: Portland Equities LLC dba Keller Williams, Portland Central #13565489 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,855 +3.7%$400,474 +3%
    2024$7,577 +2.9%$388,810 +3%
    2023$7,361 +5.6%$377,486 +3%
    2022$6,970 +3.8%$366,492 +3%
    2021$6,715 +3.3%$355,818 +3%
    2020$6,500 -5.6%$345,455 -4.3%
    2019$6,887 -47.5%$360,850 +10.8%
    2018$13,107 $325,625 +3%
    2017$13,107 +627.5%$316,141 +199.6%
    2016$1,801 $105,504 +3%
    2015$1,801 +3%$102,431 +3%
    2014$1,750 +7.7%$99,448 +3%
    2013$1,624 +1.8%$96,551 +3%
    2012$1,596 +0.7%$93,739 +3%
    2011$1,585 +5.8%$91,009 +3%
    2010$1,498 +3.1%$88,358 +3%
    2009$1,453 +6.5%$85,784 +3%
    2008$1,365 +2.2%$83,285 +3%
    2007$1,336 +11.4%$80,859 +3%
    2006$1,199 +1.5%$78,504 +3%
    2005$1,181 +3%$76,217 +3%
    2004$1,146 +2%$73,997 +3%
    2003$1,123 +55.9%$71,842 +54.8%
    2002$721 -79.9%$46,423 -79.7%
    2001$3,594 +2%$229,038 +3%
    2000$3,523 $222,367

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086