Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $780,700

    12797 SE Verlie St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    2baths
    2,444sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $780,700 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $3,285 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $780,700

    $742,000 - $820,000

    $3,285/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,285/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,630/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,630/mo

What's special

    This one level home will not disappoint! All one level, 4 bedrooms with hardwood floor throughout. Beautiful built ins with stone fireplace, formal living room with formal dining. Great room family area with gourmet kitchen. Beautiful territorial views from living room, kitchen and master bedroom. Master bedroom is large but cozy with gas fireplace and features soak tub. Granite counters and top of the line appliances. Come visit this home, it is sure to be the one!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • LAUNDRY, Ceiling Fan, Garage Door Opener, Hi-Speed Connection, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Wainscoting, Plumbed for Built-in Vacuum, Vaulted, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Ground Level, One Level*, Wide Hall*, Wide Door*, Garage on Main
    Features
    • Levels: 1
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019128

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

• AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: LAUNDRY, Ceiling Fan, Garage Door Opener, Hi-Speed Connection, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Wainscoting, Plumbed for Built-in Vacuum, Vaulted, High Ceilings
    • FuelDescription: GAS
    • HotWaterDescription: GAS
    • Area: Milwaukie, Gladstone, Happy Valley, Clckmas, Dmscus, Estacada
    • LivingRoomFeatures: FORMAL, Hardwood Floors
    • KitchenAppliances: GRANITE, Built-in Range, Built-in Dishwasher, Built-in Oven, Down Draft, Gas Appliances, Built-in Microwave, Cook Island, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), EnergyStar Appliance
    • BasementFoundation: Crawlspace
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Ground Level, One Level*, Wide Hall*, Wide Door*, Garage on Main
    • LotSize: 7, 000 to 9, 999 SqFt
    • MasterBedroomLevel: M
    • AdditionalRooms: Utility Room, Entry, Bedroom 4
    • Terms: Cash, Conventional, VA
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Utility Room
    • Parking: Driveway
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Entry
    • YearBuiltDescription: Resale
    • Levels: 1
    • GarageType: Attached
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2021Sold$703,000+4.6%$288/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21690098 Report a problem
    3/14/2021Pending sale$672,000$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21690098 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Listed for sale$672,000+13.9%$275/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21690098 Report a problem
    12/8/2016Listing removed$589,900$241/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #16030851 Report a problem
    11/1/2016Price change$589,900-2%$241/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #16030851 Report a problem
    10/20/2016Listed for sale$602,000+2.2%$246/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #16030851 Report a problem
    6/19/2016Listing removed$589,000$241/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Performance Group #16269085 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listed for sale$589,000+26.7%$241/sqft
    5/30/2014Sold$464,800$190/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14141080 Report a problem
    5/5/2014Pending sale$464,800$190/sqft
    Source: Beaverton - Sunset Corridor Office #14141080 Report a problem
    5/5/2014Price change$464,800-3.1%$190/sqft
    4/12/2014Price change$479,900+4.4%$196/sqft
    Source: Realestate Network Group Report a problem
    3/13/2014Price change$459,8000%$188/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Network Group #14072744 Report a problem
    3/11/2014Price change$459,900-4.1%$188/sqft
    3/7/2014Price change$479,8000%$196/sqft
    2/21/2014Price change$479,900+2.1%$196/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Network Group #14603742 Report a problem
    1/25/2014Price change$469,900+1.1%$192/sqft
    12/5/2013Price change$465,000+1.1%$190/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13209183 Report a problem
    11/12/2013Price change$459,900+2.2%$188/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13209183 Report a problem
    10/25/2013Price change$449,900+4.7%$184/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13209183 Report a problem
    8/3/2013Listed for sale$429,900$176/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13209183 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,927 +3.6%$544,741 +3%
    2024$10,549 +2.9%$528,875 +3%
    2023$10,256 +5.5%$513,471 +3%
    2022$9,723 +4.4%$498,516 +3%
    2021$9,315 +5.5%$483,997 +3%
    2020$8,833 +1.8%$469,900 +3%
    2019$8,676 +9.8%$456,214 +3%
    2018$7,901 +6.4%$442,926 +3%
    2017$7,427 +0.4%$430,025 +3%
    2016$7,397 $417,500 +3%
    2015$7,397 +2.9%$405,340 +46.7%
    2014$7,191 +341.5%$276,301 +200.1%
    2013$1,629 -13.4%$92,076 -13.2%
    2012$1,880 -10.9%$106,093 -8.9%
    2011$2,109 -1.1%$116,495 +0.1%
    2010$2,132 +0.6%$116,359 +3%
    2009$2,120 -3.3%$112,970 +3%
    2008$2,192 +77.3%$109,680 +45.7%
    2007$1,237 $75,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086