Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,081,000

    12805 SE Verlie St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4,269sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $1,081,000 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $4,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,081,000

    $1.03M - $1.14M

    $4,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,507/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,507/mo

What's special

    Happy Valley Stunner w/ hi-end finishes & details thru-out! Dual Master Suites (one on each level). Gorgeous built-ins & Chef's kitchen w/ gas stove, Viking appliances, walk-in pantry + butler pantry & farmhouse sink. MASSIVE Open Family room overlooking your .20 acre VIEW lot! 5 GENEROUSLY sized bedrooms w/ 3 1/2 baths plus a finished 3 car garage. Workspace/storage under house! Gas BBQ hook up. Entertainers Dream! NO HOA. Property goes beyond fence-Lot is 64 x 133. ALL THE BELLS & WHISTLES!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Bathroom, Formal, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler, Wainscoting, Bedroom 5, 2nd Master Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s), Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 4,269 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level, Views, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019127

• Resale
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floors, Engineered Hardwood
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Bathroom, Formal, Walk in Closet, Sprinkler, Wainscoting, Bedroom 5, 2nd Master Bedroom
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered Deck
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Lap Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s), Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level, Views, Gentle Sloping
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Off Street, Oversized
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Gas Hookup, Sprinkler
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Built-in Features, Wood Floors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Upper
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air - 90%
    • View: Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Bay Window, Wood Floors, Formal
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, High Ceilings, Built-in Features
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk in Closet
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2022Sold$1,090,000-0.9%$255/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22455304 Report a problem
    7/24/2022Pending sale$1,100,000$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22455304 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$1,100,000+32.2%$258/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #22455304 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Sold$831,900-0.4%$195/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20311217 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Pending sale$834,900$196/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20311217 Report a problem
    6/5/2020Price change$834,900-1.8%$196/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20311217 Report a problem
    4/15/2020Listed for sale$849,900+7.6%$199/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20032840 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$790,000+1.9%$185/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #17508411 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Pending sale$775,000$182/sqft
    Source: Mt. Scott Center East Portland #17508411 Report a problem
    7/13/2017Listed for sale$775,000+25.2%$182/sqft
    9/19/2014Sold$619,0000%$145/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2014Price change$619,1520%$145/sqft
    Source: John L. Scott Beaverton-Sunset Corridor #14691926 Report a problem
    7/25/2014Price change$619,182+0%$145/sqft
    Source: Crandall Group/John L Scott Report a problem
    5/5/2014Price change$619,152-0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Beaverton - Sunset Corridor Office #14691926 Report a problem
    4/12/2014Listed for sale$619,800+14.8%$145/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Network Group #14434478 Report a problem
    10/16/2013Listing removed$539,900$126/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13207650 Report a problem
    8/1/2013Listed for sale$539,900+20%$126/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13207650 Report a problem
    5/24/2013Listing removed$449,900$105/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #12058611 Report a problem
    4/23/2013Price change$449,900+7.1%$105/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #12058611 Report a problem
    3/11/2013Price change$419,900+2.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #12058611 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Price change$409,900+2.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #12058611 Report a problem
    3/20/2012Price change$399,900+2.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Network Group #12500208 Report a problem
    1/13/2012Listed for sale$389,900$91/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #12265032 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$13,395 +3.6%$670,566 +3%
    2024$12,929 +2.9%$651,035 +3%
    2023$12,568 +5.5%$632,073 +3%
    2022$11,913 +4.4%$613,664 +3%
    2021$11,411 +5.5%$595,791 +3%
    2020$10,815 +2.1%$578,438 +3%
    2019$10,596 +9.6%$561,591 +3%
    2018$9,666 +6.4%$545,234 +3%
    2017$9,084 +0.4%$529,353 +3%
    2016$9,043 $513,935 +3%
    2015$9,043 +2.9%$498,966 +411.5%
    2014$8,790 +439.7%$97,545 +5.9%
    2013$1,629 -13.4%$92,076 -13.2%
    2012$1,880 -10.9%$106,093 -8.9%
    2011$2,109 -1.1%$116,495 +0.1%
    2010$2,132 +0.6%$116,359 +3%
    2009$2,120 -3.3%$112,970 +3%
    2008$2,192 +77.3%$109,680 +45.7%
    2007$1,237 $75,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086