Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $832,000

    12500 SE 131st Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,038sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $831,600 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $3,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $831,600

    $790,000 - $873,000

    $3,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,062/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,062/mo

What's special

    Your newly updated private retreat awaits! Picture yourself driving into the expansive 3-car garage, your day melting away as you're greeted by the breathtaking view of distant mountains and expansive vistas. This 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom retreat boasts over 3,000 square feet of luxury living space, thoughtfully designed to accommodate any family dynamic from multigenerational to traditional.As you step inside, you are greeted by designer updates, and ease of flow floorplan. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen and family room area, where high-end appliances and vaulted ceilings create an atmosphere of warmth and elegance. Upstairs, the private primary suite awaits, complete with a gas fireplace, cedar-lined walk-in closet, and luxury-appointed en suite bathroom. Picture yourself waking up each morning to panoramic views as the sunrises, a reminder of the serenity that awaits you outside your doorstep.The main floor has two generous bedrooms with shared full bath while downstairs, a versatile bonus room and additional bedroom provide flexible living space for guests or hobbies. Outside, the secluded backyard beckons with multiple seating areas, raised garden beds, shed and a newly installed deck cover with skylights, perfect for year-round enjoyment.With over $200k in upgrades within the last four years, including new flooring, paint, high-end kitchen updates, Furnace/AC and more, this home is not just a place to live it's a move-in ready dream home where memories are made.Located in desirable Happy Valley with an abundance of parks including hundreds of acres of untouched nature to explore. Shopping, eateries, brew pubs, fitness clubs, and boutiques too. Some of the best parks in area with acres of untouched nature to explore, and playgrounds galore. Anchored by top rated schools, this home has it all!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Woodhouse 503-915-9954,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Chris Dawkins, 200604236

    Keller Williams PDX Central

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 24667667MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Closet Organizer, Fireplace, Nook, Bathtub, Walkin Closet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Bathroom, Bay Window
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Wainscoting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Deck, French Doors
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Family room
    • Features: Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255
    • Dimensions: 17 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat Bar, Gas Appliances, Nook, Skylight, Convection Oven, Quartz, Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 80
    • Width: 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 280
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Gas Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Floor 3rd, Central Vacuum, Quartz, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Built-in Features, Closet, Bathroom, Eat Bar, Nook, Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet Organizer, Bathtub, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Skylight(s)
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,038
    • Total interior livable area: 3,038 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Extra Deep Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 3
    • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Raised Beds, Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Valley
    Lot
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees, SqFt 10000 to 14999
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01444137

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cedar
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

DateEventPrice
    6/3/2024Sold$832,000+4%$274/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24667667 Report a problem
    5/21/2024Pending sale$799,900+36.5%$263/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #24667667 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Sold$586,000-2.2%$193/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19431361 Report a problem
    7/22/2019Pending sale$598,900$197/sqft
    Source: Harcourts Real Estate Network Group #19431361 Report a problem
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$598,900$197/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,433 +6.9%$447,279 +6.2%
    2024$7,885 +2.9%$421,082 +3%
    2023$7,661 +5.7%$408,818 +3%
    2022$7,246 +3.8%$396,911 +3%
    2021$6,979 +3.9%$385,351 +3%
    2020$6,715 +1.4%$374,128 +3%
    2019$6,624 +13.9%$363,232 +3%
    2018$5,817 $352,652 +3%
    2017$5,817 +7.3%$342,381 +3%
    2016$5,424 $332,409 +3%
    2015$5,424 +3%$322,727 +3%
    2014$5,267 +12.2%$313,327 +3%
    2013$4,693 +3.7%$304,201 +6.1%
    2012$4,525 -6.8%$286,819 -4.5%
    2011$4,855 +1.7%$300,310 +1.7%
    2010$4,774 +3%$295,174 +3%
    2009$4,637 +6.6%$286,577 +3%
    2008$4,348 +2.1%$278,230 +3%
    2007$4,257 +11.9%$270,126 +3%
    2006$3,805 +1.5%$262,258 +3%
    2005$3,751 +3%$254,619 +3%
    2004$3,640 +1.9%$247,203 +3%
    2003$3,570 -48.4%$240,003 +3%
    2002$6,922 +110.4%$233,013 +3%
    2001$3,290 +0.5%$226,226 +3%
    2000$3,272 $219,637

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086