Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,150,000

    12491 SE Capri Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    8beds
    4,664sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $247/sqft
    $88/mo HOA

    What's special

    Surround sound systemCustom detailsWired for central vacuumHigh ceilingsTall windowsCrown moldingBright natural light
    Step into this gorgeous & grand custom home in the heart of Happy Valley that will morethan live up to your expectations! Enjoy large family gatherings, to holiday entertaining with friends by enjoying your gourmetkitchen with stainless steel appliances and large pantry! Bedroom on the main, with a full bath for easy access! Or just sit back toenjoy the wonderful view from the living room balcony that will surely take your breath away! This home has so many customdetails from surround sound system, lots of built ins, wired for central vacuum, crown molding, wainscotting, hardwoods, tile, &thoughtful designs throughout the home! This articulate home o?ers high ceilings, tall windows, bright natural light, and acircular stairway that makes the home more than just sophisticated and grand! Not only will you have ample space in this fourbedroom, three bath home on the main and upper level, but the lower level has even more space for you to add an extra familylike your in-laws or grown kids! With its own entrance, the space o?ers 4 bedrooms, a kitchen and one bath! Corner lot that leadsinto a culdesac for easy entrance & exit!
    6 days
    |
    313
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gina Nguyen huypdx@yahoo.com,

    iStar Realty LLC

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 489784657MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 8
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, French Doors, Sound System, Jetted Tub, Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Closet, High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Lower
      Dining room
      • Features: Builtin Features, Formal, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
      • Level: Main
      Family room
      • Features: Builtin Features, Hardwood Floors, Sound System
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Features: Builtin Range, Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors, Microwave, Pantry, Builtin Oven
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Features: Balcony, High Ceilings, Tile Floor
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Floor 3rd, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Sound System, Closet, Built-in Features, Formal, Eat Bar, Pantry, Balcony, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Basement: Crawl Space,Separate Living Quarters Apartment Aux Living Unit
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,664
      • Total interior livable area: 4,664 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
      Features
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Features: Corner Lot, SqFt 7000 to 9999
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05014666

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Mediterranean
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Approximately
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $88 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Happy Valley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $247/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,235,313
      • Annual tax amount: $14,205
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+63.1%$247/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #489784657 Report a problem
        2/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/21/2022Listed for rent$1,400
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        5/31/2019Sold$705,000+0.7%$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/13/2017Listing removed$699,900$150/sqft
        Source: John L Scott - Oregon and Washington #17412598 Report a problem
        3/16/2017Listed for sale$699,900$150/sqft
        1/3/2017Listing removed$699,900$150/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #16200838 Report a problem
        9/25/2016Price change$699,9000%$150/sqft
        Source: John L Scott Real Estate #16396209 Report a problem
        5/21/2016Price change$700,000-3.4%$150/sqft
        Source: iStar Realty LLC #16643664 Report a problem
        4/24/2016Listed for sale$725,000+21%$155/sqft
        Source: iStar Realty LLC #16643664 Report a problem
        12/9/2011Listing removed$599,000$128/sqft
        Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11333437 Report a problem
        7/23/2011Price change$599,000-1.8%$128/sqft
        Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11333437 Report a problem
        6/30/2011Price change$610,000-3.2%$131/sqft
        Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11333437 Report a problem
        6/10/2011Listed for sale$630,000+7.2%$135/sqft
        Source: Oregon Realty Co. #11333437 Report a problem
        9/23/2009Sold$587,500-21.5%$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/10/2008Sold$748,880+265.3%$161/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/11/2006Sold$205,000$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$14,205 +4.1%$682,541 +3%
        2024$13,648 +6.7%$662,662 +3%
        2023$12,788 +5.5%$643,362 +3%
        2022$12,122 +3.7%$624,624 +3%
        2021$11,688 +3.1%$606,432 +3%
        2020$11,335 +1.5%$588,769 +3%
        2019$11,167 +13.5%$571,621 +3%
        2018$9,834 +6.4%$554,972 +3%
        2017$9,242 +0.5%$538,808 +3%
        2016$9,200 $523,115 +3%
        2015$9,200 +2.9%$507,879 +3%
        2014$8,942 +7.2%$493,086 +3%
        2013$8,344 +2.2%$478,724 +3%
        2012$8,164 +0.8%$464,781 +3%
        2011$8,103 +5.6%$451,244 +3%
        2010$7,676 +3.6%$438,101 +3%
        2009$7,411 +12.7%$425,341 +8.9%
        2008$6,575 +205%$390,555 +263.3%
        2007$2,156 $107,506

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $6,522/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5639
        Property taxes
        $795
        HOA Fees
        $88
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97086

          Getting around

          50 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable