1246 Lido Drive Howey in the Hills FL 34737
SPECIAL!! $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT IF YOU SIGN A LEASE BEFORE5/15!
Discover this spacious and welcoming home featuring an open floor plan designed for comfort and versatility. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this residence combines stylish tile and plush carpeting throughout for a cozy yet modern feel. The gourmet kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with 36-inch cabinets, a generous island, and sleek stainless steel appliancesperfect for meal prep and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find the convenient laundry room, making chores effortless.
Step outside to the stunning covered lanai, an ideal spot for relaxing evenings or hosting friends amidst the tranquil backyard setting. Located in a highly desirable area, this home offers quick access to major attractionsjust about 35 minutes to Universal Studios and less than 45 minutes to Walt Disney World. Explore vibrant local communities with a 20-minute drive to downtown Clermont or enjoy the charming atmosphere of downtown Winter Garden, less than 30 minutes away.
Combining comfort, style, and unbeatable convenience, this home is perfect for those seeking a prime location close to entertainment, shopping, and outdoor recreation. Make this beautiful property your new home today!
VIRTUAL TOUR:
To apply for this property or to schedule your showing today, please visit
www.Specializedorlando.
This property is eligible for alternative coverage in lieu of a security deposit. Eligibility requirements apply. For details and enrollment, please contact our leasing team and enjoy a deposit-free renting experience!
Specialized Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.00/month which includes tenant legal liability insurance, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), credit reporting, renter rewards program, and much more!
Additionally, most homes feature high-speed internet up to 1 Gig at a special group rate. This includes premium support and professional setup powered by Second Nature, ensuring youre connected quickly at move-in. The group-rate internet is $64/month and is a required part of the program. Full details will be provided during the application process.
Nancy Guadagnino, Leasing Agent Specialized
Townhouse for rent
Special offer
$1,850/mo
Fees may apply
1246 Lido Dr, Howey In The Hills, FL 34737
3beds
1,758sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Townhouse
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Generous islandStunning covered lanaiSpacious and welcoming homeGourmet kitchenTranquil backyard settingSleek stainless steel appliances
- 26 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 352025001000004800
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $1,850-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Price change | $1,899-2.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Price change | $1,950-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2024 | Sold | $308,994$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Pending sale | $308,994$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2024 | Price change | $308,994-1.6%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Price change | $313,995+0.6%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2024 | Price change | $311,995-1.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2024 | Price change | $316,996+1.6%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2024 | Price change | $311,996-1.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $316,990$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 34737