Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $281,800

    12331 SE 104th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    3beds
    2baths
    1,240sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $281,800 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $2,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,800

    $262,000 - $302,000

    $2,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,059/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,059/mo

What's special

    Hard to find ground level 3 bedroom in sought after Fairway Crest.Spacious open living!Beautiful new granite countertops in kitchen and both baths.All new flooring! Patio with storage area.Pool,clubhouse and lovely grounds.1 car extra deep garage.Amazing close in location near Clackamas Town Center,I205 and across from Kaiser Medical Center.Many shopping and dining options!If buyer prefers seller will paint fireplace white. Owner/broker

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    Features
    • Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,240 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00122101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AllRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, Bathroom, Granite, Eating Area
    • Bedroom2Level: Main
    • Bedroom3Level: Main
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • HotWaterDescription: Electricity
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Eat Bar, Granite, Eating Area
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Style: 1 Story, Common
    • InteriorFeatures: Laundry, Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Bathroom
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • ExteriorDescription: Cedar
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly
    • HOARentIncludes: Trash, Landscaping, Commons, Sewer, Water, Maintenance Exterior, Party Room, Management
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • KitchenAppliances: Disposal, Granite, Down Draft, Dishwasher
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Courtyard, Storm Door(s)
    • UnitLocation: Ground Floor
    • CondoGarageType: Deeded
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • FireplaceDescription: Wood Burning
    • LegalDescription: 2607 FAIRWAY CREST CONDO PH 1 UNIT 2 BLDG 1
    • TaxID: 00122101

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/25/2019Listing removed$229,900$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18531070 Report a problem
    1/25/2019Listed for sale$229,900+0.4%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18531070 Report a problem
    11/30/2018Sold$229,000-0.4%$185/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18531070 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Pending sale$229,900$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18531070 Report a problem
    10/17/2018Listed for sale$229,900+119%$185/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18531070 Report a problem
    1/29/2013Sold$105,000-14.6%$85/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12433370 Report a problem
    9/18/2001Sold$122,900$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,564 +3.7%$189,055 +3%
    2024$3,437 +2.9%$183,549 +3%
    2023$3,339 +5.7%$178,203 +3%
    2022$3,159 +4.3%$173,013 +3%
    2021$3,029 +3.5%$167,974 +3%
    2020$2,927 +2.3%$163,082 +3%
    2019$2,860 +12.8%$158,333 +3%
    2018$2,536 $153,721 +3%
    2017$2,536 +7.3%$149,244 +3%
    2016$2,364 $144,897 +3%
    2015$2,364 +5.1%$140,677 +3%
    2014$2,250 +18.2%$136,580 +10.7%
    2013$1,904 -2.2%$123,400
    2012$1,947 -8.3%$123,400 -6%
    2011$2,122 -0.1%$131,270 -2.3%
    2010$2,124 +0.7%$134,300 +3%
    2009$2,110 +6.6%$130,388 +3%
    2008$1,978 -10.4%$126,590 +3%
    2007$2,209 +27.6%$122,903 +3%
    2006$1,731 +1.5%$119,323 +3%
    2005$1,707 +3%$115,848 +3%
    2004$1,656 +1.9%$112,474 +3%
    2003$1,624 +3.2%$109,198 +3%
    2002$1,575 +1.8%$106,017 +3%
    2001$1,546 +2%$102,929 +3%
    2000$1,516 $99,931

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086