Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $214,100

    12345 SE 104th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    1beds
    840sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $214,100 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $1,580 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,100

    $197,000 - $231,000

    $1,580/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,580/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,867/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,867/mo

What's special

    Fairway Crest Condominiums Large Spacious One Bedroom located across from Kaiser Permanente! Very convenient to everything and within Clackamas County. Well manicured grounds with mature Landscaping and cameras on the property. One car oversized garage with cupboard and attic storage. Located on the second floor with private entrance and security door. Three large skylights bring in light year around! 840 sf - Recently remodeled in 2018 64 units in Complex built in 1981 15 ft Vaulted ceilings 15 x 8 Fireplace Laundry Room Forced Air Heat/AC Garden Window Large Walk-in Closet Breakfast Bar Storage Closet on back Balcony Front and Back Outdoor Space Community Pool & Party Room HOAs Dues Cover - Water, sewer, garbage Outside maintenance Landscaping Garage doors Security Patrol * New roofs in 2020 *

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00122129

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $519 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/26/2025Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2025Listed for sale$229,500$273/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/17/2025Pending sale$229,500$273/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2025Listed for sale$229,500+51%$273/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/21/2016Sold$152,000+73.7%$181/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #16664343 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Sold$87,500-38.8%$104/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #12639901 Report a problem
    7/13/2006Sold$143,000+53.8%$170/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2004Sold$93,000$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,968 +3.7%$157,440 +3%
    2024$2,862 +2.9%$152,855 +3%
    2023$2,781 +5.7%$148,403 +3%
    2022$2,630 +3.9%$144,081 +3%
    2021$2,531 +3.5%$139,885 +3%
    2020$2,446 +2.4%$135,811 +3%
    2019$2,389 +13.2%$131,856 +3%
    2018$2,112 $128,016 +3%
    2017$2,112 +7.3%$124,287 +3%
    2016$1,969 $120,667 +3%
    2015$1,969 +5.1%$117,152 +3%
    2014$1,874 +18.3%$113,740 +10.7%
    2013$1,585 -2.2%$102,710
    2012$1,620 -8.2%$102,710 -5.9%
    2011$1,765 +0.4%$109,200 -1.5%
    2010$1,758 +0.9%$110,864 +3%
    2009$1,741 +6.6%$107,635 +3%
    2008$1,633 -12.7%$104,500 +3%
    2007$1,871 +30.9%$101,456 +3%
    2006$1,429 +1.5%$98,501 +3%
    2005$1,409 +3%$95,632 +3%
    2004$1,367 +1.9%$92,847 +3%
    2003$1,341 +3.2%$90,143 +3%
    2002$1,300 +1.8%$87,517 +3%
    2001$1,276 +2%$84,968 +3%
    2000$1,252 $82,493

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086