Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $766,000

    12320 SE Verlie St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,112sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $766,000 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $3,768 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $766,000

    $728,000 - $804,000

    $3,768/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,768/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,705/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,705/mo

What's special

    HardWood Flrs, Great Rm w/FirePlace, Lower Family Rm, Kitchen w/SS Appl, Slab Granite Cntrs, Den w/closet (could be 5th BR on main for easy access), Master w/WI-Closet, Soaking Tub w/Sep Shower. Bonus Rm, Utility Rm, Blinds, Upper Deck, Lower Deck, both enjoy spectacular Happy Valley views. Front Yd Landscaping w/Sprnklrs. Views! Nexia Home Intelligence System! OPEN HOUSE SUN 2pm - 4pm

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, Deck, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • Basement: Finished, Daylight
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Driveway
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05023775

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, Craftsman
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013
    • Major remodel year: 2013

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $45 monthly
    • Amenities included: Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Tankless
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Basement: Finished, Daylight
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Vaulted Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Great Room, Closet, Fireplace, Deck, Soaking Tub, Hardwood Floors, Laundry, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, French Doors, Walk in Closet, Island, Sliding Doors
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Fenced, Porch, Yard
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, Cash, VA Loan
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, Craftsman
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cement Siding, Lap Siding, Cultured Stone
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2013
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • OtherParking: Driveway
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1.0
    • LivingAreaSource: tax record
    • LotSizeSource: tax record
    • LotFeatures: Sloped
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Great Room, High Ceilings
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Deck, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
    • View: Valley, Trees/Woods, Territorial
    • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Island, Pantry, Tile, Granite, Gas Appliances
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk in Closet, Soaking Tub
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Hardwood Floors, Island, High Ceilings
    • AssociationAmenities: Management
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Sliding Doors, Wall to Wall Carpet, Deck
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Cooling: Air Conditioning Ready
    • YearBuiltDetails: Resale
    • WindowFeatures: Vinyl Window-Double Paned
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/22/2019Sold$575,000-2.9%$185/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #19690601 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Pending sale$592,000$190/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams-PDX Central #19690601 Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listed for sale$592,000$190/sqft
    10/23/2019Pending sale$592,000$190/sqft
    9/6/2019Price change$592,000-1.3%$190/sqft
    7/3/2019Listed for sale$599,900+44.2%$193/sqft
    11/8/2013Sold$415,900$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2013Price change$415,900+1%$134/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem
    9/20/2013Listed for sale$411,820$132/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,837 +3.6%$489,149 +3%
    2024$9,497 +2.9%$474,902 +3%
    2023$9,234 +5.5%$461,070 +3%
    2022$8,756 +3.7%$447,641 +3%
    2021$8,446 +3%$434,603 +3%
    2020$8,196 +1.5%$421,945 +3%
    2019$8,076 +13.4%$409,656 +3%
    2018$7,121 +6.4%$397,724 +3%
    2017$6,695 +0.4%$386,140 +3%
    2016$6,669 $374,893 +3%
    2015$6,669 +2.8%$363,974 +3%
    2014$6,485 +202.8%$353,373 +208%
    2013$2,142 +33.3%$114,713 +37.8%
    2012$1,606 $83,267

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086