Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $278,200

    12106 Sapphire Riv, San Antonio, TX 78245

    4beds
    1,901sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $278,200 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $1,794 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $278,200

    $264,000 - $292,000

    $1,794/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,794/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,891/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,891/mo

What's special

    Single story, 4 bed, 2 bath home features 1901 square feet. This layout features an entry way that leads to a private hall connecting two secondary bedrooms and a full bath. The entry hall opens to a large family room that flows into a spacious eat-in kitchen and dining area. A short hallway off the living area leads to a utility room and secondary bedroom with walk-in closet. The large master suite is located off the kitchen area and offers a nice master bath and spacious walk-in closet

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,901 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1269967

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Antonio

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $16 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • City: San Antonio
    • Class: Single Residential
    • State: Tx
    • Fireplace: Not Applicable
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Water/Sewer: Water System, Sewer System, City
    • County: Bexar
    • Listoffice State: Tx
    • Lot Improvements: Street Paved, Sidewalks, Streetlights, Curbs, Street Gutters
    • Proposed Terms: Conventional, Tx Vet, Fha, Va, USDA
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 0
    • # Of Stories: 1
    • Style: One Story
    • Hoa Frequency: Annually
    • Inclusions: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection, Stove/Range, Ice Maker Connection, Smoke Alarm, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Vent Fan, Solid Counter Tops, Plumb For Water Softener, In Wall Pest Control
    • Interior: One Living Area, Eat-In Kitchen, Utility Room Inside, Two Eating Areas, Breakfast Bar, Open Floor Plan, High Ceilings, Island Kitchen, Laundry Room
    • Hoa Mandatory: Mandatory
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Master Bedroom: Full Bath
    • Window Coverings: All Remain
    • Exterior Features: Partial Fence, Privacy Fence
    • Heating: Central
    • Miscellaneous: No City Tax, Builder 10-Year Warranty, Under Construction
    • Showing Contact: Office
    • Parking: Two Car Garage
    • Master Bath: Tub/Shower Separate, Double Vanity, Garden Tub
    • School District: Northside
    • Energy Efficiency: Programmable Thermostat, Low E Windows, Radiant Barrier, 16+ Seer Ac
    • Source Sqft: Bldr Plans
    • Construction: New
    • Green Certification: Hers Rated
    • Area: 0101
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2018Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1285710 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,714 -29.6%$316,230 +2.7%
    2024$2,437 -1%$307,860 +10%
    2023$2,462 -34.6%$279,873 +10%
    2022$3,766 -4%$254,430 +10%
    2021$3,924 $231,300 +4.2%
    2020$3,924 +1.2%$221,980 +5.6%
    2019$3,879 $210,230 +645.5%
    2018$3,879 $28,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78245