Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $544,900

    12080 Sapphire Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    4beds
    3baths
    4,042sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $544,900 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $3,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,900

    $490,000 - $599,000

    $3,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,530/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,530/mo

What's special

    Custom home with BOSTON ACOUSTICS HOME THEATRE using 2 of the four bedrooms (will convert to 2 bedrooms if wanted.) Top of the line stainless steel appliances, center island and granite counters -LivRm-FamRm with Fireplace -Formal dining rm- home office --pool with spa--2 1/2 car garage--trey ceilings, crown molding, garden tub, walk through shower, back-up generator and so much more! This is the home you have been searching for!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,042 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3222318283500000520

Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2011Listing removed$399,900$99/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS #2118773 Report a problem
    10/29/2010Price change$399,900-4.8%$99/sqft
    Source: REMAX Marketing Specialists #2118773 Report a problem
    6/11/2010Listed for sale$419,900+366.6%$104/sqft
    Source: RE Max Marketing Specialists #2118773 Report a problem
    9/14/2005Sold$90,000+480.6%$22/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/30/1997Sold$15,500$4/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,140 +4.8%$168,183 +3%
    2023$2,041 +1.9%$163,284 +3%
    2022$2,004 +12.3%$158,528 +39.8%
    2021$1,784 +7.1%$113,408 +1.4%
    2020$1,665 $111,842 +2.3%
    2019-- $109,327 +1.9%
    2018$1,039 -23.1%$107,289 +2.1%
    2017$1,350 $105,082 +2.1%
    2016$1,350 +3%$102,921 +0.7%
    2015$1,311 +1.3%$102,206 +0.8%
    2014$1,295 +31.3%$101,395 +1.5%
    2013$986 -5.5%$99,897 +0.3%
    2012$1,043 -65.2%$99,598 -53.6%
    2011$2,998 $214,879 -8.3%
    2010-- $234,414 -16.2%
    2009$4,042 -18.3%$279,768 -14.7%
    2008$4,945 +265.8%$328,139 +368.8%
    2006$1,352 $70,000 +156%
    2005-- $27,344 +31.6%
    2004$434 +12%$20,781 +14.5%
    2003$387 +10.4%$18,156 +10.7%
    2002$351 +5.5%$16,406 +7.1%
    2001$333 -1.3%$15,313
    2000$337 $15,313

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34609