Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $407,100

    12084 Sapphire Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609

    4beds
    2,091sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $407,100 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,664 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,100

    $383,000 - $432,000

    $2,664/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,664/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,687/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,687/mo

What's special

    This 2091 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 12084 Sapphire Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Eating Space In Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,091 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Screen Enclosure, In Ground, Gunite, Self Cleaning
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Features: In County, Sidewalk
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: R3222318283500000530

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill
    • Subdivision: PADRONS WEST LINDEN ESTATES

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $3 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility, Den/Library/Office
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Fenced, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood, Laminate
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Eating Space In Kitchen, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Architectural Style: Contemporary
    • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
    • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Direction Faces: South
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Meter
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Total Acreage: 1/2 Acre to 1 Acre
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure, In Ground, Gunite, Self Cleaning
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Fireplace YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Water Access YN: 0
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
    • Waterfront YN: 0
    • Water View YN: 0
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • Room Count: 7
    • Zoning: RES
    • Public Survey Range: 18
    • Public Survey Section: 32
    • Stories Total: 1
    • Association Fee: 40.00
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Living Area: 2091.00
    • Garage Dimensions: 20X24
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0309D
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2083
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Garage YN: 1
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Homestead YN: 1
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Pool Dimensions: 15x32
    • Flood Zone Date: 2012-02-02
    • Subdivision Name: PADRONS WEST LINDEN ESTATES
    • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify with William Chandler 352-684-1782, West Linden Estates
    • Approval Process: Verify with Charles Chandler 352-684-1782, West Linden Estates
    • Association Name: Patrons-West Linden Estates-William Chandler

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2019Sold$237,500-3.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2019Pending sale$245,000$117/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Palm Realty of Pasco, Inc. #W7812243 Report a problem
    5/6/2019Listed for sale$245,000+63.3%$117/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 PALM REALTY #W7812243 Report a problem
    9/3/2004Sold$150,000+867.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/22/1998Sold$15,500$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,848 +2.5%$249,952 +3%
    2023$3,755 +2.4%$242,672 +3%
    2022$3,668 -0.3%$235,604 +3%
    2021$3,677 +6.7%$228,742 +1.4%
    2020$3,447 $225,584 +57.4%
    2019-- $143,307 +1.9%
    2018$1,544 -17.1%$140,635 +2.1%
    2017$1,863 $137,742 +2.1%
    2016$1,863 +3%$134,909 +0.7%
    2015$1,808 +1%$133,971 +0.8%
    2014$1,791 +21.2%$132,908 +1.5%
    2013$1,478 -6.1%$130,944 +0.1%
    2012$1,574 +144.9%$130,780 +69.4%
    2011$643 $77,183 -55.4%
    2010-- $173,090 -15.9%
    2009$2,795 -4.8%$205,906 -2.4%
    2008$2,935 -12.8%$210,940 +5.6%
    2006$3,366 $199,801 +3%
    2005-- $193,982 +47%
    2004$2,222 +0.7%$131,960 +2.3%
    2003$2,208 +2.3%$128,952 +2.4%
    2002$2,159 +0.5%$125,930 +1.6%
    2001$2,149 +2.4%$123,947 +2.7%
    2000$2,098 $120,698

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34609