Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $998,200

    11727 SE Waterleaf Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    4baths
    4,320sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $998,200 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $4,536 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $998,200

    $938,000 - $1.06M

    $4,536/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,536/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,091/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,091/mo

What's special

    Immaculate custom home by Street of Dreams builder in desirable 'Reserve' neighborhood. Backs to greenspace & features TWO master suites (one on main level) + 2 bedrooms & xtra large flex room w/closet which could serve as bonus room or 5th bedroom depending on buyers specific needs. Main level den, formal dining room + nook, butlers pantry, central vacuum, AC Covered patio, triple garage and much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, High Ceilings, Wainscoting, Engineered Hardwood, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,320 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Garage on Main, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05016492

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Main
    • AdditionalRooms: Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Den
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler, Covered Courtyard
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Island, Built-in Oven, Granite, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Pantry, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • ListingStatus: Pending
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Bedroom 4
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bedroom 5
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Shared Bath
    • AllRoomFeatures: Formal, Gourmet Kitchen, Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Coved, Bay Window, Great Room, Eating Area, Wainscoting, Closet Organizer, Shared Bath, Butler's Pantry, Built in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Garage on Main, Main Floor Bedroom w/Bath
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Monthly
    • ExteriorDescription: Cement Siding
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Wall to Wall Carpet, Granite, High Ceilings, Wainscoting, Engineered Hardwood, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Gourmet Kitchen, Eating Area, Butler's Pantry
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Coved
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Closet Organizer, Shared Bath
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Closet Organizer, Shared Bath, Bay Window, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • WarrantyAvailableYN: Yes
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Great Room, Built in Features
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Upper
    • Style: Custom Style
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Suite, Coved
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Wall to Wall Carpet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: High Ceilings, Bay Window
    • RoofType: Composition
    • HOARentIncludes: Management, Clubhouse
    • StandardStatus: Pending
    • Warranty: Home Warranty
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • BasementFoundation: Crawl Space
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Den
    • VideoVirtualTour1YN: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2018Sold$760,000-0.9%$176/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18000285 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Pending sale$766,888$178/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18000285 Report a problem
    4/20/2018Price change$766,888-1%$178/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18268217 Report a problem
    3/21/2018Listed for sale$774,950+369.7%$179/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group #18268217 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Sold$165,000-73.6%$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2014Sold$625,000+19.1%$145/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14318625 Report a problem
    3/18/2013Sold$524,950+1.9%$122/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13109614 Report a problem
    2/1/2013Price change$514,950+1.2%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Equity Group-Sunnyside Office #13109614 Report a problem
    1/3/2013Price change$509,000+0.4%$118/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate, LLC #12504658 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Price change$507,000+1.4%$117/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate, LLC #12504658 Report a problem
    6/22/2012Price change$499,900+8.7%$116/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate, LLC #12504658 Report a problem
    6/2/2012Price change$459,950-8%$106/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate, LLC #12040062 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Listed for sale$499,900$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX EQUITY GROUP SUNNYSIDE OFFICE #11574542 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,706 +3.6%$674,974 +3%
    2024$12,259 +2.9%$655,315 +3%
    2023$11,912 +5.6%$636,229 +3%
    2022$11,284 +3.8%$617,699 +3%
    2021$10,874 +1.1%$599,708 +3%
    2020$10,760 +1.8%$582,241 +3%
    2019$10,568 +10.5%$565,283 +3%
    2018$9,561 +6.5%$548,818 +3%
    2017$8,976 +0.6%$532,833 +3%
    2016$8,927 $517,314 +3%
    2015$8,927 +2.9%$502,247 +3%
    2014$8,672 +44.1%$487,618 +33.7%
    2013$6,018 +353.6%$364,740 +387%
    2012$1,327 -10.2%$74,889 -8.9%
    2011$1,477 -15.4%$82,232 -17.4%
    2010$1,745 +1.7%$99,509 +3%
    2009$1,716 +6.2%$96,611 +3%
    2008$1,617 -4.3%$93,797 +3%
    2007$1,690 $91,065

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086