11645 SE Wingspan Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$744,500
$700,000 - $797,000
$3,301/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,301/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,301/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,937/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,937/mo
Listing updated:
Jonathan Cotton 971-645-9297,
MORE Realty
Liz Murphy, 200509300
Keller Williams Premier Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 240
- Dimensions: 16 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Width: 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 570
- Dimensions: 19 x 30
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Built-In Refrigerator, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Trash Compactor, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Elevator, Granite, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,557
- Total interior livable area: 3,557 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Upper Floor
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Deck
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
Details
- Parcel number: 05018116
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Entry, Fire Escape, Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,637 monthly
- Amenities included: Cable T V, Commons, Exterior Maintenance, Gym, Internet, Road Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water, Weight Room
- Second HOA fee: $222 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/2023 | Sold | $725,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Pending sale | $725,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Contingent | $725,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $725,000+20.8%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Sold | $600,000+17.9%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2016 | Sold | $509,000-11.1%$143/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2014 | Listing removed | $572,500$161/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #9089005 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2013 | Price change | $572,500-4.6%$161/sqft |
| 7/10/2013 | Price change | $599,900-2.4%$169/sqft |
| 9/28/2012 | Listed for sale | $614,900-1.6%$173/sqft |
| 12/18/2010 | Listing removed | $624,900$176/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Realty Partners, Inc #9089005 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2010 | Price change | $624,900-3.8%$176/sqft |
| 9/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $649,900$183/sqft |
Source: Windermere/Realty Partners, Inc #9029484 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,221 +4% | $695,110 +3% |
| 2024 | $12,708 +1.4% | $674,865 +3% |
| 2023 | $12,529 +5.6% | $655,209 +3% |
| 2022 | $11,861 +7.6% | $636,126 +3% |
| 2021 | $11,021 +4.2% | $617,599 +3% |
| 2020 | $10,574 +2.6% | $599,611 +3% |
| 2019 | $10,310 +6.3% | $582,147 +3% |
| 2018 | $9,696 +11.2% | $565,191 +4.6% |
| 2017 | $8,717 -10.5% | $540,110 -4.4% |
| 2016 | $9,737 | $565,191 +3% |
| 2015 | $9,737 +2.9% | $548,729 +3% |
| 2014 | $9,458 +12.8% | $532,747 +3.8% |
| 2013 | $8,384 -2.9% | $513,230 -0.8% |
| 2012 | $8,634 -3.7% | $517,230 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $8,964 +4.5% | $516,567 +3% |
| 2010 | $8,581 +3.2% | $501,521 +3% |
| 2009 | $8,317 +4.6% | $486,914 +3% |
| 2008 | $7,953 +51.6% | $472,732 +55% |
| 2007 | $5,245 | $305,021 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086