Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,400,000

    11582 SE Clover Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,759sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.55 Acres Lot
    $1,356,900 Zestimate®
    $372/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceFenced yardFire pitWalk-in closetSoaring ceilingsTons of storagePrivate primary suite
    Tucked into one of Happy Valley's most coveted pockets, this custom home makes a lasting impression. French-oak hardwoods and heated tile floors run throughout an open, light-filled floor-plan, highlighted by soaring ceilings and sweeping valley & mountain views. The gourmet kitchen, featuring an oversized island, flows seamlessly into the great room with elegant built-ins and a cozy gas fireplace. Functional indoor living spills effortlessly outside into a spacious covered deck, perfect for entertaining. Large family room with vaulted beamed ceilings, generously sized bedrooms, tons of storage, and flexible spaces for offices or guests. The private primary suite offers a spa-like ensuite with soaking tub and walk-in closet. Set on a level .55-acre level lot, the outdoor space provides both privacy and room to entertain and play, complete with a fire pit, play area and fenced yard.
    4 days
    |
    1,355
    |
    115
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allison Ellermeier 503-444-9338,

    Neighbors Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 137202929MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: EatingArea, Office, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Ensuite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 238
      • Dimensions: 14 x 17
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ensuite, Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Ensuite, Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Walkin Closet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13 x 13
      Family room
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Deck, Vaulted Ceiling
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 336
      • Dimensions: 21 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Features: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Pantry, Free Standing Refrigerator
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 208
      • Width: 16
      Living room
      • Features: Beamed Ceilings, Builtin Features, Fireplace, Sunken
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 16 x 17
      Office
      • Features: Closet
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 160
      • Dimensions: 16 x 10
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Forced Air 95 Plus, Fireplace(s)
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Appliance Garage, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Walk-In Closet(s), Beamed Ceilings, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Built-in Features, Sunken, Pot Filler, Quartz
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Heated Tile, Tile
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,759
      • Total interior livable area: 3,759 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Porch, Deck
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Gas Hookup, On Site Storm water Management, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s)
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.55 Acres
      • Features: Level, Private, Secluded, Sprinkler, SqFt 20000 to Acres1
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup
      • Parcel number: 05014599

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Custom Style
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas Hookup, Gas
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $372/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $971,924
      • Annual tax amount: $10,703
      • Date on market: 5/11/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,356,900

        $1.29M - $1.42M

        $4,649/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Listed for sale$1,400,000+3.7%$372/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #137202929 Report a problem
        6/24/2021Sold$1,350,000+12.5%$359/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21464077 Report a problem
        5/18/2021Pending sale$1,199,950$319/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21464077 Report a problem
        5/14/2021Listed for sale$1,199,950+421.9%$319/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21464077 Report a problem
        4/14/2017Sold$229,900$61/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,703 +3.7%$545,698 +3%
        2024$10,324 +2.9%$529,804 +3%
        2023$10,030 +5.6%$514,373 +3%
        2022$9,497 +3.8%$499,392 +3%
        2021$9,150 +3.3%$484,847 +3%
        2020$8,856 +1.5%$470,726 +3%
        2019$8,722 +289%$457,016 +251.7%
        2018$2,242 +6.6%$129,933 +3%
        2017$2,104 $126,149 +5.1%
        2016-- $120,052 +3%
        2015$1,975 $116,555 +3%
        2014$1,975 +11.1%$113,160 +3%
        2013$1,778 -1.1%$109,864 +2.7%
        2012$1,797 -0.7%$107,025 +3%
        2011$1,810 +5.8%$103,908 +3%
        2010$1,710 +3.1%$100,882 +3%
        2009$1,659 +6.5%$97,944 +3%
        2008$1,558 +2.2%$95,091 +3%
        2007$1,525 $92,321

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 97086

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable