Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,999

    115 Juniper Court, Sapphire, NC 28774

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $389,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $87/mo HOA

    What's special

    Wood-burning fireplaceDetached two-car garageSliding glass doorsSpacious back deckTwo generously sized bedroomsOpen-concept layout
    Move-in ready and offered fully furnished, this inviting single-level mountain retreat is your gateway to effortless living in Sapphire Valley. Whether you’re seeking a full-time residence, a peaceful getaway, or a short-term rental investment, this home delivers versatility, comfort, and timeless appeal. Ideally located just minutes from the heart of Cashiers, you’ll enjoy convenient access to local dining, boutique shopping, and entertainment, all while being surrounded by the serene beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains. Inside, an open-concept layout creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The cozy living room, anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, offers the perfect setting for crisp mountain evenings, while sliding glass doors open to a spacious back deck, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the fresh mountain air. The home features two generously sized bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The guest bedroom offers direct deck access and connects to a full bath, while the private primary suite includes a large closet and an ensuite bath, creating a comfortable and secluded retreat. A detached two-car garage provides added convenience and ample storage space for vehicles, outdoor gear, and all the essentials for mountain living. Ownership includes membership with the Sapphire Valley Master Association, granting access to an impressive array of resort-style amenities. Enjoy scenic walking trails, Fairfield Lake, tennis and racquetball courts, indoor and outdoor pools, and the Red Bird Golf Course. In the winter months, take advantage of skiing and snowboarding at Ski Sapphire Valley. Blending comfort, convenience, and year-round recreation, this charming home offers the perfect opportunity to embrace the mountain lifestyle.
    43 days
    |
    299
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Ernst,

    Keller Williams Great Smokies,

    Sarah Strawn,

    Keller Williams Great Smokies

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 1003008Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Basement: Exterior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      • Furnished: Yes
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Gravel
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden
      • Pool features: Association, Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.74 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Garden, Gentle Sloping, Landscaped, Native Plants, Private, Wooded, Rolling Slope
      • Topography: Rolling,Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8502122554
      • Zoning description: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Sewer Applied for Permit
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Other, See Remarks, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Lake, Playground, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths
      • Subdivision: Holly Forest
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Picnic Area, Playground, Pickleball, Park, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Racquetball, Ski Accessible, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • HOA fee: $1,038 annually
      • HOA name: Holly Forest
      Location
      • Region: Sapphire

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $366,165
      • Annual tax amount: $1,348
      • Date on market: 4/7/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 219 days
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $389,000

        $370,000 - $408,000

        $1,834/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/7/2026Listed for sale$399,999
        Source: HCMLS #1003008 Report a problem
        4/2/2026Listing removed$399,999
        Source: HCMLS #1001996 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Price change$399,999-4.5%
        Source: HCMLS #1001996 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Listed for sale$419,000+5%
        Source: HCMLS #1001996 Report a problem
        4/3/2025Sold$399,000-4.8%
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4142922 Report a problem
        3/23/2025Pending sale$419,000
        3/2/2025Contingent$419,000
        Source: HCMLS #104371 Report a problem
        12/18/2024Price change$419,000-4.2%
        Source: HCMLS #104371 Report a problem
        5/23/2024Listed for sale$437,500-0.1%
        Source: HCMLS #104371 Report a problem
        5/18/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4105192 Report a problem
        4/17/2024Price change$437,900-2.7%
        2/9/2024Listed for sale$450,000+1.1%
        2/5/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/6/2023Listed for sale$445,000+74.5%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/12/2021Sold$255,000-3.8%
        Source: HCMLS #94846 Report a problem
        11/7/2020Pending sale$265,000
        Source: KELLER WILLIAMS GREAT SMOKIES #94846 Report a problem
        11/2/2020Price change$265,000-1.9%
        10/2/2020Listed for sale$270,000+74.2%
        7/14/2015Sold$155,000
        Source: HCMLS #80478 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,349 +31.1%$366,165 +65.9%
        2024$1,029 $220,740
        2023$1,029 $220,740
        2022$1,029 +7.5%$220,740
        2021$957 +5%$220,740 +7.6%
        2020$911 $205,120
        2019$911 $205,120
        2018$911 $205,120
        2017$911 +2.3%$205,120
        2015$891 +17.5%$205,120 -9.3%
        2011$758 $226,170

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28774

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent