Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $800,000

    1137 Happyland Blvd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

    4beds
    2,835sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $5,755 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,755/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,755/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,373/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,373/mo

What's special

    MOVE IN READY!!! Brand new home on nearly half an acre and No HOA! Downstairs Primary Suite with separate Guest Suite upstairs. Just minutes to Wando High, Roper Hospital, Town Center, and Sunny Isle of Palms! Four bedrooms, an office, and a loft! The gourmet kitchen features a large center island with gorgeous quartz countertops, cabinets to ceiling, a farmhouse sink, gas cooktop with hood, built in wall oven and microwave, and soft close cabinetry throughout. Downstairs, the primary suite offers a spa-like bath--the perfect refuge to relax. Upstairs is a cozy loft for hobbies, gaming, or binging Netflix. Additionally, there is a Private Suite with a walk in shower. Enjoy cook-outs on the covered patio and beautiful large backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    HQ Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Carolina One Real Estate

    Carolina One Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 25001077MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,835
    • Total interior livable area: 2,835 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6140100051
    • Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2024

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/19/2025Sold$800,000-2.4%$282/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001077 Report a problem
    8/11/2025Price change$820,000-0.6%$289/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001077 Report a problem
    7/7/2025Price change$825,000-2.8%$291/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001077 Report a problem
    4/15/2025Listed for sale$849,000$299/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001077 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Contingent$849,000$299/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001077 Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for sale$849,000+314.1%$299/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #25001077 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Sold$205,000-1.2%$72/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24012588 Report a problem
    5/23/2024Contingent$207,500$73/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24012588 Report a problem
    5/17/2024Listed for sale$207,500-3.5%$73/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24012588 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: CTMLS #23021709 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$215,000$76/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23021709 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$699 +3.7%$2,680
    2023$674 +5.3%$2,680
    2022$640 +0.1%$2,680
    2021$639 +1.2%$2,680
    2020$631 $2,680 +15%
    2019$631 $2,330
    2017$631 +14%$2,330
    2016$553 +3.6%$2,330
    2015$534 +4.9%$2,330
    2014$509 --
    2011$509 +42.8%--
    2010$357 $1,760
    2009$357 +3.7%$1,760
    2008$344 +11.7%$1,760
    2006$308 -1.2%$1,760
    2005$312 +122.4%$1,760 +166.7%
    2004$140 +1.3%$660
    2003$138 +8.5%$660
    2002$127 +22.2%$660 +40.4%
    2000$104 $470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29466