Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $418,000

    1203 Happyland Blvd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466

    3beds
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $423,500 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $2,628 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $423,500

    $398,000 - $453,000

    $2,628/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,628/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,346/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,346/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath, all-brick ranch sitting on nearly half an acre in the heart of Mount Pleasant! No Hoa. This delightful home is brimming with updates, perfect for those who want a move-in ready retreat. All new windows throughout the house, interior paint, lighting fixtures, and more. Step into a beautifully renovated kitchen, featuring gleaming ceramic tile, tons of new cabinets, countertops, and appliances with a super-efficient dishwasher to make clean-up a breeze. Fully updated spa-like bathroom has been thoughtfully updated to match the modern feel of the home.You'll love the newly refinished original hardwood floors that bring warmth and character to the living room, foyer, and all bedrooms. Plus, there are stylish new ceiling fans throughout to keep you cool and comfortable year-round. Location, location, location! You're less than a mile from Mount Pleasant Hospital, Wando High School, Costco, and countless restaurants and shops just minutes away. This property is a hidden gem that offers the perfect blend of charm and convenience. This is a Must See!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RE/MAX Executive

    Bought with:

    RE/MAX Executive

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 24026445MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, Kitchen Island, Formal Living, Entrance Foyer
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6140100053

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Dominion Energy, Mt. P. W/S Comm

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Pleasant
    • Subdivision: Whitehall Terrace

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Listing removed$2,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Price change$2,800-3.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2026Listed for rent$2,900+7.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2025Price change$2,700-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2025Listed for rent$2,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2025Sold$418,000-3.9%$380/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24026445 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Contingent$435,000$395/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24026445 Report a problem
    12/5/2024Price change$435,000-3.3%$395/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24026445 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Price change$449,900-3.2%$409/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24026445 Report a problem
    10/16/2024Price change$465,000+3.3%$423/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24026445 Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for sale$450,000+682.6%$409/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2002Sold$57,500$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,453 +3.6%$13,200
    2023$3,334 +6%$13,200
    2022$3,145 +0.1%$13,200
    2021$3,142 +96.8%$13,200 +105.9%
    2020$1,597 $6,410 +15.1%
    2019$1,597 $5,570 +49.7%
    2017$1,597 +395.7%$3,720
    2016$322 +2.7%$3,720
    2015$314 -2.4%$3,720
    2014$321 --
    2011$321 +112.4%--
    2010$151 -14.2%$2,810
    2009$176 +4.2%$2,810
    2008$169 +4.6%$2,810
    2006$162 -1.5%$2,810
    2005$164 +60.2%$2,810 +33.2%
    2004$102 -70%$2,110
    2003$341 -51.3%$2,110 -33.2%
    2002$699 +5.8%$3,160 +22.5%
    2000$661 $2,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29466