Turnkey opportunity in the heart of Happy Valley! Beautifully refreshed 4 bedrooms, 1 den and 2.2 bathrooms home. This home boasts a large sprawling front porch with a peek a boo view of Mount Hood. Enjoy the open floor plan features chef's kitchen, walls of windows for natural light, formal living and dining rooms, radiant heat floors, central vacuum system and multiple spacious living areas designed for comfort and functionality. Step through the double French doors to the private park-like backyard featuring a pond, basketball court, jacuzzi, fruit trees and backing up to green space to enjoy. Nestled in a quiet cul-de-sac and around nature walking trails. This property combines privacy, space and turnkey. Renter with great lease term.
Active
Price cut: $110K (4/4)
$1,090,000
11287 SE 118th Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
4beds
3,566sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
-- sqft lot
$1,061,600 Zestimate®
$306/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet cul-de-sacCentral vacuum systemDouble french doorsPrivate park-like backyardOpen floor planRadiant heat floorsBasketball court
- 61 days |
- 358 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Antonio Garcia Ojuel Lizbeth@treecityhomes.com,
Tree City Real Estate,
Lizbeth Abbott 503-757-1869,
Tree City Real Estate
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 394276624
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Den, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Fireplace, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 247
- Dimensions: 19 x 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 400
- Dimensions: 20 x 20
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 294
- Width: 14
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: Main
- Area: 286
- Dimensions: 22 x 13
Heating
- Forced Air, Radiant, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Central Vacuum, Walk-In Closet(s), Quartz
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,566
- Total interior livable area: 3,566 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Water Feature
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Trees, SqFt 10000 to 14999
Details
- Parcel number: 01594153
- Zoning: 145
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Other
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $306/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $796,410
- Annual tax amount: $11,044
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,061,600
$1.01M - $1.11M
$3,974/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | $1,090,000-9.2%$306/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000+65.5%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listing removed | $4,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,250$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Sold | $725,000-8.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Pending sale | $789,900+77.1%$222/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2015 | Sold | $446,000+0.2%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $445,000+9.9%$125/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #13564405 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2014 | Listing removed | $405,000$114/sqft |
| 12/28/2013 | Price change | $405,000+1.5%$114/sqft |
| 12/24/2013 | Listed for sale | $399,000-29.4%$112/sqft |
| 11/2/2006 | Sold | $565,000$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,045 +9.7% | $527,629 +3% |
| 2024 | $10,068 +2.9% | $512,262 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,784 +5.6% | $497,342 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,269 +5.2% | $482,857 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,812 +5.7% | $468,794 +3% |
| 2020 | $8,341 +2% | $455,140 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,175 +9.1% | $441,884 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,493 | $429,014 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,493 +7.1% | $416,518 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,999 | $404,386 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,999 +2.9% | $392,608 +3% |
| 2014 | $6,799 +11.3% | $381,173 +3% |
| 2013 | $6,112 +2% | $370,071 +3.6% |
| 2012 | $5,993 -0.5% | $357,080 +1.8% |
| 2011 | $6,021 -0.5% | $350,750 -2.4% |
| 2010 | $6,051 +1% | $359,292 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,989 +6.4% | $348,827 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,629 +1.9% | $338,667 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,522 +11.2% | $328,803 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,965 +5.1% | $319,226 +3% |
| 2005 | $4,725 +3% | $309,928 +3% |
| 2004 | $4,588 +1.9% | $300,901 +3% |
| 2003 | $4,502 -48.2% | $292,137 +3% |
| 2002 | $8,684 +107% | $283,628 +3% |
| 2001 | $4,195 +1% | $275,367 +3% |
| 2000 | $4,153 | $267,347 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 97086