Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $529,700

    11116 Trappers Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614

    3beds
    1,943sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    1 Acres Lot
    $529,700 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,700

    $498,000 - $561,000

    $2,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,120/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,120/mo

What's special

    This 1943 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 11116 Trappers Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,943 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1719140214

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type: detached
    • Acres: 1 2.9 Acres
    • Possession: At Time Of Closing
    • OwnershipType: Other Sfh Incl
    • ListingsService: other
    • ConstructionType: Site Built
    • OtherAreaAboveGrade: 0
    • OtherAreaBelowGrade: 0
    • PropertyDescription: Single Family
    • LivingAreaBelowGrade: 0
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Entry Or Front, Garage, Dw Or Asphalt
    • SpecialConditions: No Special Conditions
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Financing: Cash, Conventional, Va, New Needed
    • ListingType: Exclusive Right
    • LivingRoomFloor: main
    • MasterBedroomFloor: second
    • RestrictiveCovenants: yes
    • EquipmentOrAppliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Garage Opener, Microwave, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection
    • PorchFloor: main
    • KitchenFloor: main
    • Bedroom2Floor: second
    • Bedroom3Floor: second
    • BreakfastRoomFloor: main
    • ListingCommentsOrReviews: yes
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fenced Yard, Screen Porch, Gutters, Covered Porch, Deck, Out Building
    • InteriorFeatures_: Cable Tv Available, Pantry, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm, Smooth Ceilings, Solid Surface Counter Top
    • Dining: Eat In Kitchen, Separate Dining Room
    • Assumption: No Assumption
    • BathFeatures: Bath Or Shower, Fiberglass Bath, Ceramic Bath Wall, Tub Or Sep Shower
    • WasherDryerLocation: 1st Floor
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
    • WaterHeater: Electric Wh
    • WaterOrSewer: Community Water, Septic Tank
    • TaxYear: 2018
    • ShowingInstructions: Electric Lock Box, Vacant
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • OfRooms: 8
    • ExteriorFinish: Fiber Cement
    • FireplaceDescription: In Living Room, Wood Burning, Fireplace Screen, Masonry
    • FuelHeat: Electric Fuel
    • Design: 1.5 Story
    • StorageFloor: additional
    • ParcelNumber: 1719.03-14-0214 0110011
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1971.49
    • SubArea: 007 North Raleigh Or F
    • TaxValue: 260060
    • LotNumber: 19
    • LotDimensions: 265x174x264x153
    • LegalDescription: LO19 TRAPPERS CREEK BM1979-382
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape Cod
    • LivingRoomDimensions: 11.6x23.3
    • MasterBedroomDimensions: 11.7x16.2
    • PorchDimensions: 31.4x4.7
    • KitchenDimensions: 10.8x12.1
    • Bedroom2Dimensions: 13.2x11.1
    • Bedroom3Dimensions: 9.8x11.2
    • BreakfastRoomDimensions: 9x11.5
    • Directions: Take 540E to exit 11. Turn left on Six Forks Rd. h
    • Ownership type: Other Sfh Incl

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2019Sold$310,900$160/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2251471 Report a problem
    6/18/2019Pending sale$310,900$160/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor Report a problem
    6/15/2019Price change$310,900-0.3%$160/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor Report a problem
    6/7/2019Price change$311,900-0.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor Report a problem
    5/31/2019Price change$312,900-0.3%$161/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor Report a problem
    5/24/2019Price change$313,900-0.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor Report a problem
    5/17/2019Price change$314,900-0.3%$162/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor Report a problem
    4/9/2019Listed for sale$315,900+4.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Howard Perry & Walston Realtor Report a problem
    4/8/2019Sold$303,000$156/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,230 +3%$501,929
    2024$3,137 +28.3%$501,929 +61.4%
    2023$2,445 +7.9%$311,059
    2022$2,266 +2.8%$311,059
    2021$2,206 +1.7%$311,059
    2020$2,169 $311,059 +19.6%
    2019-- $260,060
    2018-- $260,060
    2017$1,869 +2.1%$260,060
    2016$1,831 +5.1%$260,060 +4.9%
    2015$1,742 +5.5%$247,995
    2014$1,652 $247,995
    2013-- $247,995
    2012-- $247,995
    2011-- $247,995
    2010-- $247,995
    2009-- $247,995
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27614