Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $698,600

    11108 Trappers Creek Dr, Raleigh, NC 27614

    4beds
    2,673sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    1.13 Acres Lot
    $698,600 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $3,296 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $698,600

    $657,000 - $748,000

    $3,296/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,296/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,184/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,184/mo

What's special

    One of a kind home on a beautifully landscaped 1+ acre lot in N Raleigh. Numerous updates throughout the home. Large family room with fireplace, separate dining room, kitchen with flex space, two large bedrooms down and two additional bedrooms upstairs. The screen porch and deck overlook the gorgeous inground pool. Very private!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,673 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.13 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1719047042

Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Heating: Dual Zone Heat
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Design: 1.5 Story
    • Parking: DW/Asphalt
    • Fireplace: 2
    • Exterior Finish: Cedar
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Subdivision: Trappers Creek
    • Acres: 1-2.9 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions

DateEventPrice
    11/13/2020Sold$485,000$181/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2348623 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Pending sale$485,000$181/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty #2348623 Report a problem
    10/15/2020Listed for sale$485,000+29.3%$181/sqft
    Source: EXP Realty #2348623 Report a problem
    7/18/2014Sold$375,000$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listed for sale$375,000+82.9%$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1946625 Report a problem
    8/15/2000Sold$205,000$77/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #553910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,848 +3%$598,512
    2024$3,737 +27.3%$598,512 +60%
    2023$2,936 +7.9%$374,027
    2022$2,721 +2.8%$374,027
    2021$2,648 +1.7%$374,027
    2020$2,605 -1.4%$374,027 +16.5%
    2019$2,641 $320,964
    2018$2,641 +14.7%$320,964
    2017$2,302 +2.1%$320,964
    2016$2,256 +6.6%$320,964 +6.4%
    2015$2,116 +25.8%$301,767 +19.5%
    2014$1,682 $252,555
    2013-- $252,555
    2012-- $252,555
    2011-- $252,555
    2010-- $252,555
    2009-- $252,555
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27614