Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $810,100

    1084 Thomas Knapp Pkwy, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    5beds
    3,308sqft
    2 Story
    Built in 2018
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $810,100 Zestimate®
    $245/sqft
    $3,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $810,100

    $770,000 - $851,000

    $3,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,652/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,652/mo

What's special

    One of a kind Kingsley built in Massey! The Kingsley plan features a guest suite and full bath on the main floor, 2nd floor deluxe owner's suite with oversized walk-in closet. 3 additional bedrooms and 3 total bathrooms upstairs. Upgraded interior features. This home site backs up to common area space. Community offers a two-story clubhouse, Olympic sized pool with lazy river, water slides and splash park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0202401441

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional, Traditional
    • Property subtype: 2 Story
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $58 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Exhaust Fan, CO Detector, Natural Gas
    • Heating: Gas Hot Air/Furnace
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, Conventional
    • Water: City Water
    • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
    • Architectural Style: Transitional, Traditional
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Recreation Area, Club House, Sidewalk
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Exterior Construction: Hardboard Siding
    • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Upper
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • New Construction YN: Y
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Road Responsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • Parcel Number: 0202401441

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2019Sold$500,000$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2019Listing removed$500,000$151/sqft
    Source: Essex Homes Southeast NC Inc #3466280 Report a problem
    1/17/2019Listed for sale$500,000+380.8%$151/sqft
    10/16/2018Sold$104,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $20,976 +15%
    2024$4,442 +2.3%$18,240
    2023$4,344 +3%$18,240
    2022$4,216 +59.3%$18,240
    2021$2,646 $18,240
    2020-- $18,240 -37.7%
    2019-- $29,280 +324.3%
    2018-- $6,900 +27.8%
    2017-- $5,400
    2016-- $5,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715