Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $842,000

    1076 Thomas Knapp Pkwy, Fort Mill, SC 29715

    4beds
    3,708sqft
    1.5 Story
    Built in 2019
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $842,000 Zestimate®
    $227/sqft
    $3,780 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $842,000

    $800,000 - $893,000

    $3,780/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,780/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,978/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,978/mo

What's special

    One of a kind Scottsdale built in Massey! The Scottsdale plan features an owner's suite and two additional bedrooms on the main floor, 2nd floor features a bonus room and additional bedroom and bath. Upgraded interior features. This home site backs up to common area space. Community offers a two-story clubhouse, Olympic sized pool with lazy river, water slides and splash park!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0202401360

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional, Traditional
    • Property subtype: 1.5 Story
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Mill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $58 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Ice Maker Connection, Exhaust Fan, CO Detector, Natural Gas
    • Heating: Gas Hot Air/Furnace
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, Conventional
    • Water: City Water
    • Architectural Style: Transitional, Traditional
    • Doors Windows: Insulated Windows, g-Insulated Door(s)
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Property Sub Type: 1.5 Story
    • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Recreation Area, Club House, Sidewalk
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Exterior Construction: Hardboard Siding
    • Laundry Location: Laundry Room, Main
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car
    • New Construction YN: Y
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • MLS: Carolina MLS
    • Road Responsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • Parcel Number: 0202401360

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2019Sold$489,000-10.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2019Listing removed$548,000$148/sqft
    Source: Essex Homes Southeast NC Inc #3487773 Report a problem
    3/23/2019Listed for sale$548,000$148/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,241 +13.6%$21,789 +15%
    2024$4,612 +2.3%$18,947 +0%
    2023$4,508 +3%$18,941
    2022$4,375 +129%$18,941
    2021$1,911 $18,941
    2020-- $18,941 -33.6%
    2019-- $28,530 +459.4%
    2018-- $5,100 +30.8%
    2017-- $3,900
    2016-- $3,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29715