Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $317,800

    1080 Horizon View Blvd, Port Orange, FL 32129

    3beds
    1,342sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    5,401 Square Feet Lot
    $317,800 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,040 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $317,800

    $302,000 - $334,000

    $2,040/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,040/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,186/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,186/mo

What's special

    Very desirable Port Orange home centrally located. Close to shopping, schools, Interstate 95. Strong curb appeal and interior shows very well. Meticulously maintained residence inside and out. Fenced backyard (Installed February 2017). New roof with architectural shingles replaced in December 2016. Air conditioning system replaced within past three years. California Closets in bedrooms. Bamboo flooring throughout with tile in bathrooms and in laundry room. Conveys with security system, as well as all new stainless steel appliances. Screened porch with ceiling fan, pavers and exterior lighting. Irrigation system front, back and sides of property. All rooms painted within eighteen months. New faucets, new lighting and new window treatments throughout. Non-smoking home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,342 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 631727000390

Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Orange

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $26 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • parking: Garage
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • has_lawn_fl: Y
    • has_ceiling_fan_fl: Y
    • architectural_style: Ranch
    • has_sprinkler_system_fl: Y
    • neighborhoods: Port Orange N of Dunlawton, E of 95
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-DBAARFL-1049111

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/9/2018Sold$222,000+1.1%$165/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1049111 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Listed for sale$219,500+37.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners #1049111 Report a problem
    4/14/2009Sold$160,000-10.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/14/2009Listed for sale$178,000+29%$133/sqft
    Source: Adams, Cameron & Co., REALTORS #482444 Report a problem
    9/12/2001Sold$138,000+25.3%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/1999Sold$110,100+307.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/1999Sold$27,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,823 +2.4%$198,066 +3%
    2023$2,757 +3.7%$192,298 +3%
    2022$2,659 $186,697 +3%
    2021-- $181,259 +1.4%
    2020$2,643 $178,756 +2.3%
    2019$2,643 +3.5%$174,737 +68.8%
    2018$2,553 +99.9%$103,547 +2.1%
    2017$1,277 +0.4%$101,417 +2.1%
    2016$1,272 +1%$99,331 +0.7%
    2015$1,260 -2.7%$98,641 +0.8%
    2014$1,295 $97,858 +1.5%
    2013-- $96,412 +1.7%
    2012-- $94,800 -4.4%
    2011-- $99,179 -7.5%
    2010-- $107,173 -7.9%
    2009-- $116,334 -4.5%
    2007-- $121,772 -0.5%
    2006-- $122,366 +6.1%
    2005-- $115,342 +3%
    2004-- $111,983 +1.9%
    2003-- $109,895 +2.4%
    2002-- $107,319 +21.5%
    2001-- $88,356 +3%
    2000-- $85,783

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32129