Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $281,600

    1084 Horizon View Blvd, Port Orange, FL 32129

    3beds
    2baths
    5,401Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 2000
    5,401 Square Feet Lot
    $281,600 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $281,600

    $256,000 - $304,000

    $1,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,907/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,907/mo

What's special

    LIKE NEW - PORT ORANGE This beautiful home is like brand new. Built in 2000 with everything meticulously maintained!!! Features include: freshly painted interior, 2 sun tunnels(1 in kitchen, 1 in great room), Alarm System, Glass Front Storm door, Gutters, Screened Garage Door, Sprinkler System, Upgraded Kitchen cabinets, Termite Bond and Wood flooring in attic. Home is also fitted for easy to install Storm Stopper Hurricane Panels and also has a large Rear Screened Porch. Seller is offering a full appliance package including Washer, Dryer and extra Refrigerator in garage. All this in the convenient location of Horizon, which is close to Shopping, Port Orange City Center, Banking, Restaurants and more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 5,401 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 631727000370

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Port Orange

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $26 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: DBAMLS #1118415 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$335,000+94.2%$177/sqft
    Source: DBAMLS #1118415 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Sold$172,500+7.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2008Sold$161,000-7.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/2008Price change$174,900-5.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #472000 Report a problem
    4/5/2008Listed for sale$185,000+67.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #472000 Report a problem
    4/19/2000Sold$110,400+308.9%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/13/1999Sold$27,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,688 +7.5%$255,529 +10%
    2023$4,362 +12.9%$232,299 +10%
    2022$3,865 $211,181 +10%
    2021-- $191,983 +3.6%
    2020$3,539 $185,232 +7.6%
    2019$3,539 +8.3%$172,097 +303.5%
    2018$3,270 +632.3%$42,656 +2.1%
    2017$446 +1.6%$41,779 +2.1%
    2016$440 +4.8%$40,920 +0.7%
    2015$419 +80.7%$40,636 +0.8%
    2014$232 $40,313 +1.5%
    2013-- $39,717 +1.7%
    2012-- $39,053 +3%
    2011-- $37,916 +1.5%
    2010-- $37,356 +2.7%
    2009-- $36,374 -66.6%
    2007-- $108,840 -0.5%
    2006-- $109,371 +6.1%
    2005-- $103,092 +3%
    2004-- $100,089 +1.9%
    2003-- $98,223 +2.4%
    2002-- $95,921 +1.6%
    2001-- $94,411 +301.7%
    2000-- $23,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32129