Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $531,000

    10703 Sapphire Trl, Davidson, NC 28036

    4beds
    3,018sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $551,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $551,700

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $2,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,290/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,290/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home in desirable town of Davidson w/top-rated schools & dual master! The original owners have taken extraordinary care of the property. Amazing home w/oversized kitchen perfect for entertaining boasts granite countertops, plenty of cabinets & tile backsplash. Welcoming & spacious great room w/gas fireplace is open to kitchen & dinette areas. There are gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main living area. The first-floor primary bedroom suite is complete w/soaking tub, shower, double vanity & 8X12 walk-in closet. Spacious second master bedroom upstairs w/ensuite bath & large walk-in closet can be used as a bonus room! Two additional large secondary bedrooms w/walk-in closets. The upstairs loft brings many additional options. Private fenced-in backyard w/gazebo, extended patio w/built-in firepit backs to trees. Quiet, friendly neighborhood in a country-like area yet convenient to shopping & main interstates. You won't be disappointed, it is truly a must-see! Welcome Home!

Wilkinson Property Management Inc

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4083327MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 221 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17' 0" X 13' 0"
    Bedroom s
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13' 0" X 12' 0"
    Bedroom s
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13' 0" X 13' 0"
    Bathroom full
    • Features: Garden Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Other
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17' 0" X 15' 0"
    Dining area
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13' 0" X 11' 0"
    Flex space
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 169 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13' 0" X 13' 0"
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Walk-In Pantry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17' 0" X 15' 0"
    Laundry
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17' 0" X 15' 0"
    Loft
    • Features: Attic Stairs Pulldown
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 208 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16' 0" X 13' 0"
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Soaking Tub, Open Floorplan, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s)(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Doors: Screen Door(s), Sliding Doors, Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Insert, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,018
    • Total interior livable area: 3,018 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,018
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: 178 x 63 x 179 x 61
    • Features: Private, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 46725396800000
    • Zoning: RM-2
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar Carolinas LLC

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Underground Power Lines, Underground Utilities, Wired Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
    Location
    • Region: Davidson
    • Subdivision: Waterford on the Rocky River

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $194 quarterly
    • Association name: Kuester Management Group
    • Association phone: 704-894-9052

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$3,150-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/1/2024Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Sold$531,000-1.3%$176/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4083327 Report a problem
    11/23/2023Price change$538,000-2.2%$178/sqft
    11/10/2023Listed for sale$550,000+115.7%$182/sqft
    8/7/2014Sold$255,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,811 $511,730
    2024$5,811 +37%$511,730 +65.3%
    2023$4,241 $309,590
    2022$4,241 $309,590
    2021$4,241 +19.6%$309,590 +19.6%
    2019$3,547 $258,930
    2018-- $258,930
    2017-- $258,930 +7.4%
    2016$3,444 $241,040 +484.3%
    2015$3,444 $41,250
    2014-- $41,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28036