Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $554,700

    10707 Sapphire Trl, Davidson, NC 28036

    5beds
    3,056sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    10,628 Square Feet Lot
    $554,700 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $3,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $554,700

    $527,000 - $582,000

    $3,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,348/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,348/mo

What's special

    You've heard the term "Move-In Ready"? What exactly does that mean? Look no further than 10707 Sapphire Trail for the answer to that question! Bring your toothbrush, and MOVE RIGHT IN! New carpet, new paint! Professionally cleaned! Beautiful, newly polished hardwood floors flow throughout 1st floor. Functional, smart WFH office complete w/french doors provides a quiet space to work or study. Oversized DR for those large post-pandemic family gatherings. Tremendous amount of counter & cabinet space in this beautiful chef's kitchen which features granite, diagonal tile backsplash & SS appls. Huge center island provides prep workspace & breakfast bar area. Open to large great room w/gas-log FP. Upstairs, you will find a very spacious owner's suite & bath, convenient laundry & 4 add'l spacious BRs. 5th BR/bonus w/french doors & connecting Jack/Jill bath. Huge fenced rear yard w/paver patio & fire pit is perfect for cozying up next to on chilly nights. Easy access to Greenway. Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Wired for Data, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,056 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 10,628 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46725396450000
    • Zoning: RM-2

Condition
    • Year built: 2013
    Details
    • Builder model: Forsyth
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Davidson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $55 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • BuildingFeatures: DSL/Cable Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Prefinished Wood
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Wired for Data, Open Floorplan
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Street Lights, Recreation Area
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • Zoning: RM-2
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, FHA, VA, Cash
    • FireplaceFeatures: Great Room, Gas Log
    • BuilderName: Lennar
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Stone Veneer
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Electric Dryer Hookup, Upper Level
    • Cooling: Zoned
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Concrete, Garage - 2 Car, Keypad Entry
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ExteriorFeatures: Fire Pit
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • SecurityFeatures: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    • WaterSource: City Water
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • RoadResponsibility: Publicly Maintained Road
    • AssociationPhone: 704-847-3507
    • AssociationName: Braesael Management
    • BuilderModel: Forsyth
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract-Show
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 269900.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2020Sold$345,000-1.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3657061 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Pending sale$350,000$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lake Norman #3657061 Report a problem
    9/5/2020Price change$350,000-2.8%$115/sqft
    8/29/2020Listed for sale$360,000+26.3%$118/sqft
    6/9/2016Sold$285,000+0%$93/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3168968 Report a problem
    5/31/2016Pending sale$284,900$93/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Norman - Cornelius #3168968 Report a problem
    4/22/2016Listed for sale$284,900+18.7%$93/sqft
    3/13/2014Sold$240,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,178 $544,040
    2024$6,178 +36.1%$544,040 +64.2%
    2023$4,540 $331,350
    2022$4,540 $331,350
    2021$4,540 +22.8%$331,350 +22.8%
    2019$3,698 +3%$269,900
    2018$3,590 $269,900
    2017$3,590 $269,900 +0.9%
    2016$3,590 $267,440
    2015$3,590 $267,440
    2014-- $267,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28036