Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $535,000

    10694 Sapphire Trl, Davidson, NC 28036

    4beds
    2,728sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $527,300 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,300

    $490,000 - $569,000

    $2,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,366/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,366/mo

What's special

    Location, Location, Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath + dedicated office Davidson home blending style and comfort in every corner. The inviting rocking chair front porch opens into an open floor plan with brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level. The spacious kitchen boasts updated cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a huge island with a breakfast bar, and a walk-in pantry with tons of storage. The large primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a gigantic walk-in closet and an en-suite bath. A versatile bonus loft adds flexible living space, perfect for a second family room or playroom. Step outside to a fully fenced expansive level backyard, where you can enjoy a stunning private wooded view - located along the greenway, complemented by a custom paver patio, stone fireplace, and built-in grill—ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The community offers walking trails, a pool, and more! A True GEM!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jennifer Foster jennifer@frpremierproperties.com,

    Keller Williams Lake Norman,

    Barrie Rojahn,

    Keller Williams Lake Norman

    Bought with:

    Kate Terrigno

    Corcoran HM Properties

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4241838MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,728
    • Total interior livable area: 2,728 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,728
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 46726326340000
    • Zoning: R4
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Davidson
    • Subdivision: Waterford on the Rocky River

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $194 quarterly
    • Association name: Kuester
    • Association phone: 704-894-9052

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/16/2025Sold$535,000+0.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4241838 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$530,000+73.8%$194/sqft
    5/10/2019Sold$305,000+1.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3491392 Report a problem
    4/7/2019Pending sale$300,000$110/sqft
    Source: Southern Homes of the Carolinas #3491392 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Listed for sale$300,000+16.3%$110/sqft
    10/27/2014Sold$258,000$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,559 $489,540
    2024$5,559 +34.4%$489,540 +62.2%
    2023$4,136 $301,870
    2022$4,136 $301,870
    2021$4,136 +19.1%$301,870 +19.1%
    2019$3,472 +3%$253,460
    2018$3,371 $253,460
    2017$3,371 $253,460 +8.7%
    2016-- $233,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28036