Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $507,500

    10682 Sapphire Trl, Davidson, NC 28036

    4beds
    2,752sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2014
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $528,000 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $2,747 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $528,000

    $502,000 - $554,000

    $2,747/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,747/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,206/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,206/mo

What's special

    Step into this 4-bed haven in one of Davidson's favorite communities! Family room w/ surround sound, formal dining w/ wainscoting, kitchen with island, granite, & tile backsplash, HUGE pantry, gas range, stainless appliances, & office/den downstairs. Upstairs: bonus loft, laundry, large primary suite with huge walk-in closet, 3 additional bedrooms. Entertain or relax in this spacious, flowing layout. Fenced yard, paver patio, built-in grill, greenway view. Community pool, rec area, greenway access (Carolina Thread Trail). Near I-77, I-85, I-485, shops, dining. Included are a smart garage opener, 2 month-old washer/dryer, family & garage TVs, kitchen and garage fridges as well as a garden shed and pergola. Chock full of value, your dream home awaits! NOTE: property borders flood plain. Seller does not carry flood insurance as it was not required by lender.

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4130818MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Utility Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has basement: No
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Vented
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,752
    • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,752
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 80 x 177 x 58 x 182
    • Features: Flood Fringe Area, Flood Plain/Bottom Land, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 46726334590000
    • Zoning: RM-2
    • Special conditions: Bankruptcy Property,None
    • Other equipment: Surround Sound

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Partial, Stone, Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Recreation Area, Street Lights, Walking Trails
    Location
    • Region: Davidson
    • Subdivision: Waterford on the Rocky River

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $194 quarterly
    • Association name: Kuester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/24/2024Sold$507,500-0.5%$184/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4130818 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Pending sale$509,900$185/sqft
    4/26/2024Listed for sale$509,900+74.3%$185/sqft
    3/8/2019Sold$292,500+0.9%$106/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3441914 Report a problem
    1/27/2019Pending sale$290,000$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Lake Norman #3441914 Report a problem
    12/16/2018Price change$290,000-2%$105/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3441914 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Price change$296,000-1.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3441914 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Price change$300,000-2.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3441914 Report a problem
    10/19/2018Price change$309,000-1.9%$112/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #3441914 Report a problem
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$315,000+25.5%$114/sqft
    10/20/2014Sold$251,000$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,677 $499,930
    2024$5,677 +41.8%$499,930 +71.1%
    2023$4,002 $292,140
    2022$4,002 $292,140
    2021$4,002 +14.6%$292,140 +14.6%
    2019$3,493 +3%$254,990
    2018$3,391 $254,990
    2017$3,391 $254,990 +12.7%
    2016-- $226,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28036